Chimis Kitchen & Bar

₹ 2000 for two approx.

Chimis Kitchen & Bar

HSR, South Bengaluru

₹ 2000 for two approx.

Google logo

4.1

50 ratings

Open till 11:59 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Chimis Kitchen & Bar is a restaurant and bar in HSR Layout, Bengaluru serving bar food and North Indian with cocktails. Known for cocktails and bar bites; ideal for drinks and date nights.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹2,000

₹2,000
₹1,920
₹1,840
₹1,760
₹1,680
₹1,600
₹1,520
₹1,440
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹560

Total Bill

₹2,000

Payment Offer

- ₹360

Restaurant Offer

- ₹200

You Paid

₹1,440

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Smoking area
Smoking area
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating
Live Music
Live Music
Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly
Live Sports Screening
Live Sports Screening
Dance Floor
Dance Floor

Reviews & Ratings

4.1

Good

8 reviews and 50 ratings

This is our go to hangout place to have drinks and pretty decent food without burning a hole through our pocket. Thats how it can be described in one line. The service is very good . Also, there's a...

T
The Dot YT

I've been here multiple times with friends. It's one of our go to spots in HSR. The service is really nice, very friendly staff. Food is great too. They have plenty of good starters to choose from. I...

M
Mohammed Nedal

Starters were good , Pricing is decent. Average mutton buryani. Not very crowded

r
rohan hegde

Good new place to chill out ,with less crowd. Best amenities in and around the place. Don't expect and happy hours, as they won't provide any. Food with the best quality and the taste?, but not with t...

G
Gagan Bandekar

Was alright. Food was basic. Interior looks good but cooling needs more attention.

j
jocey ann

Location

19th Main Road, Vanganahalli, 1st Sector, HSR Layout, Bengaluru

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
%
40% Off + 25% Off
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
15% Off + 25% Off
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
20% Off + 25% Off
HSR, South Bengaluru

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
15% Off + 25% Off
%
25% Off :Payeazy
HSR, South Bengaluru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
HSR, South Bengaluru

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Chimis Kitchen & Bar?

The main cuisine served at Chimis Kitchen & Bar are North Indian, Bar Food.

What is the cost for two at Chimis Kitchen & Bar?

The cost of two at Chimis Kitchen & Bar is ₹ 2000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Chimis Kitchen & Bar is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Chimis Kitchen & Bar serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Chimis Kitchen & Bar?

Chimis Kitchen & Bar restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM

Does Chimis Kitchen & Bar serve buffet?

No, Chimis Kitchen & Bar does not serve buffet.

Does Chimis Kitchen & Bar restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Chimis Kitchen & Bar serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Chimis Kitchen & Bar?

No, a parking facility is not available at Chimis Kitchen & Bar.

Does Chimis Kitchen & Bar accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Chimis Kitchen & Bar is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Chimis Kitchen & Bar?

Book a table at Chimis Kitchen & Bar. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Chimis Kitchen & Bar restaurant play live music?

Yes, Chimis Kitchen & Bar plays live music.

What are current deals at Chimis Kitchen & Bar?

There is no deal at Chimis Kitchen & Bar on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS