Taste da Adda

₹ 500 for two approx.

Taste da Adda

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali

₹ 500 for two approx.

Google logo

3.6

38 ratings

Open till 11:59 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

3.6

Good

8 reviews and 38 ratings

Worst food of all time, never in my life have I regretted going to a restaurant like that ?, the atmosphere and the service was good but the food, oh my god! Worst! We started off with an appetiser, H...

B
Bharatendu Rohela

Stepping into The Gilded Spatula was an ephemeral experience—the ambiance itself possesses a kind of quiet pulchritude that sets a magnificent stage for the meal to come. From the moment we were seate...

B
Balshan Singh

I had ordered from swiggy, they didnt complete the proper order and didnt even care to help. Very rude. Atleast should have refunded the same. Very poor! Won't recommend even if food is good.

K
Krutideepa Samantaray

Ordered from Zomato….especially called nd said to use less oil … after that they send this kind of food nd when I confronted them on call they said we couldn’t do anything.. this is very less oil.. se...

p
priya rathore

We have gone for a breakfast and ordered Kulcha and chole bhature. They served old stale chole and plates are also not in a clean condition. They have taken 25 min to prepare a single kulcha where no...

S
Shubham G

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Taste da Adda?

The main cuisine served at Taste da Adda are Chinese, Fast Food, North Indian.

What is the cost for two at Taste da Adda?

The cost of two at Taste da Adda is ₹ 500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Taste da Adda is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Taste da Adda serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Taste da Adda?

Taste da Adda restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, MONDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, TUESDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, WEDNESDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, THURSDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, FRIDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, SATURDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 AM to 02:00 AM, SUNDAY: 08:30 AM to 11:59 PM

Does Taste da Adda serve buffet?

No, Taste da Adda does not serve buffet.

Does Taste da Adda restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Taste da Adda does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Taste da Adda?

No, a parking facility is not available at Taste da Adda.

Does Taste da Adda accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Taste da Adda is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Taste da Adda?

Book a table at Taste da Adda. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Taste da Adda restaurant play live music?

No, Taste da Adda doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Taste da Adda?

There is no deal at Taste da Adda on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.