House of Garden

1999.25 km

Sector 82, Chandigarh

Google logo

4.2

1.7K ratings

Opens at 12:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

House of Garden is a restaurant in Sector 82, JLPL Industrial Area serving North Indian, Mughlai and Chinese. Known for North Indian dishes; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,000

₹1,000
₹937
₹874
₹811
₹749
₹686
₹623
₹560
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹440

Total Bill

₹1,000

Payment Offer

- ₹140

Restaurant Offer

- ₹300

You Paid

₹560

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+4 more

Amenities

Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Air Condition
Air Condition
Live Sports Screening
Live Sports Screening
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
New Year
New Year

Reviews & Ratings

4.2

Good

8 reviews and 1.7K ratings

Lovely place with a beautiful ambience and a calm, refreshing vibe. Perfect for relaxing with friends or family. The food is well-presented and tastes great, with good portion sizes. Definitely worth ...

B
BB

I visit last month there.A superb experience. This new restaurant offers sophisticated dining and a vibrant atmosphere. The decor is chic and inviting, the staff is attentive, and the menu features in...

R
Rahul Saini

This was our third visit and the place has remained consistent throughout, both in terms of food and service. Staff was courteous, took care of our needs. Ordered Multani Soya Chaap masala, tandoori r...

A
Arijit Bardhan

1. It's ok place 2. Very overhyped 3. Food is average 4. Service is good Not try this place on your special occasion. Try when 30-40 % discount available on dineout

l
lucky singh

One place that JUST! NEVER! DISAPPOINTS! Everything about it is just 10/10. This is my go to weekend place and never once have I had any issues with the food or staff. The vibes are energetic and you...

A
Ananya Abrol

Location

SCO 26, Sector 82, JLPL Industrial Area, Punjab

Find similar restaurants

%
20% Off + 25% Off
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Jubilee Junction, Mohali, Chandigarh Tricity
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sector 82, Mohali, Chandigarh
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Sector 68, Mohali
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Sector 82, Mohali, Chandigarh
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Sector 67, Mohali

Restaurants on the same location

%
20% Off + 25% Off
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sector 66, Mohali
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Sector 82, Mohali, Chandigarh
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Sector 82, Mohali, Chandigarh

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at House of Garden?

The main cuisine served at House of Garden are Beverages, Biryani, Chinese, Desserts, Fast Food, Mughlai, North Indian, Continental.

What is the cost for two at House of Garden?

The cost of two at House of Garden is ₹ 1000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

House of Garden is pure vegetarian restaurant?

House of Garden serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of House of Garden?

House of Garden restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Does House of Garden serve buffet?

No, House of Garden does not serve buffet.

Does House of Garden restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, House of Garden serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at House of Garden?

No, a parking facility is not available at House of Garden.

Does House of Garden accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, House of Garden is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at House of Garden?

Book a table at House of Garden. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does House of Garden restaurant play live music?

No, House of Garden doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at House of Garden?

There is no deal at House of Garden on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 30% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 25% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 30% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS