Malabar House

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Malabar House

Besant Nagar, Chennai

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Google logo

3.9

256 ratings

Opens at 7:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

3.9

Good

8 reviews and 256 ratings

2nd time visit: Consistency of food is a issue with this place. Service is poor. First time: Visited this new place today. Nice & cozy ambience. The Malabar Parotta was very nice, flaky and yet soft....

G
Gokul Krishna

Had an amazing experience at this Malabar restaurant! I tried the parotta, egg appam, chicken roast, and ginger tea — everything was absolutely delicious. The parotta was soft and flaky, the chicken r...

J
Jeyanth Nikkeel J

The place was so good ambience wise. Looks like straight outta chatgpt. Design, interior, location, lightings. But food was below average. Take this constructively and improve. We ordered ghee rice, t...

b
bobby m john

Tasty, kerala based cuisine. Almost authentic flavor. Pazham pori was a let down, but elai ada was really good. Parotta, chicken nadan curry, kadala curry all tasted good. More pieces would have been ...

K
Kiran Kumar Karthikeyan

The ambience and the food was good. The dishes were flying out at a great pace . Service was alright. I was under the impression that payasam was served hot . To get it ice cold was a new experience.

D
Daniel Williams

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Malabar House?

The main cuisine served at Malabar House are Beverages, Biryani, Desserts, Kerala.

What is the cost for two at Malabar House?

The cost of two at Malabar House is ₹ 1000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Malabar House is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Malabar House serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Malabar House?

Malabar House restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, MONDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, TUESDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, THURSDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, FRIDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, SATURDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, SUNDAY: 07:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Does Malabar House serve buffet?

No, Malabar House does not serve buffet.

Does Malabar House restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Malabar House does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Malabar House?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Malabar House.

Does Malabar House accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Malabar House is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Malabar House?

Book a table at Malabar House. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Malabar House restaurant play live music?

No, Malabar House doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Malabar House?

There is no deal at Malabar House on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.