Naples in a Box

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Naples in a Box

Purasaiwakkam, Chennai

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Google logo

4.6

54 ratings

Open till 2:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.6

Excellent

8 reviews and 54 ratings

Lovely pizzas! You can taste the quality ingredients used and the crust was amazing. Really happy with the jain options and they even provided jain oregano which I've not seen anywhere else. Now this ...

t
trusha mehta

Your search for best pizza in Chennai will definitely end here. We ordered pizza and sandwich with different sauces (pesto and arabiatta) each and both were very delicious.

M
MSK_reviews

Freshness in every bite, right from the base to every ingredient tastes so fresh. Very impressed by their choice of their pizzas and menu is on point just pizzas and nothing else. The crust is good. C...

N
Nirmal Surana

I recently ordered three pizzas, each featuring a unique base, and I must say, the experience was quite delightful. Each pizza boasted a perfect dough bite with an ideal charring, resulting in a soft ...

R
Rohit Goyal

Genuine neapolitan style pizza. The dough was very porous and easy to chew. The tomato sauce was perfect! The chesse.. omg the cheese was fantastic. Definitely try the ricozza pizza with stracciatella...

H
Hitansh Doshi

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Naples in a Box?

The main cuisine served at Naples in a Box are Beverages, Desserts, Italian, Pizza, Sandwiches.

What is the cost for two at Naples in a Box?

The cost of two at Naples in a Box is ₹ 1000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Naples in a Box is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Yes, Naples in a Box is a pure vegetarian restaurant.

What are the operational timings of Naples in a Box?

Naples in a Box restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM, TUESDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM, WEDNESDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM, THURSDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM, FRIDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM, SATURDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM, SUNDAY: 04:00 PM to 02:00 AM

Does Naples in a Box serve buffet?

No, Naples in a Box does not serve buffet.

Does Naples in a Box restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Naples in a Box does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Naples in a Box?

No, a parking facility is not available at Naples in a Box.

Does Naples in a Box accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Naples in a Box is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Naples in a Box?

Book a table at Naples in a Box. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Naples in a Box restaurant play live music?

No, Naples in a Box doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Naples in a Box?

There is no deal at Naples in a Box on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.