Sharief Bhai Biryani

Velachery, Chennai

Google logo

4.2

3.7K ratings

Opens at 11:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Sharief Bhai Biryani is a restaurant in Velachery, Chennai serving biryani, shawarma and kebabs. Known for biryani and Indian mains; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹600

₹600
₹572
₹544
₹516
₹489
₹461
₹433
₹405
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹195

Total Bill

₹600

Payment Offer

- ₹135

Restaurant Offer

- ₹60

You Paid

₹405

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Dessert
Dessert

Reviews & Ratings

4.2

Good

8 reviews and 3.7K ratings

Have been ordering online for a long time and decided to checkin today. Soup - didn't like it much. More of gravy diluted. Wasnt exactly a soup I would recommend Starters: Chicken sheek kebab was ...

D
Deepak Gurumurthi

Food was too good. Service and hospitality was exceptional and Kadir was too kind in service and his hospitality was good. Satisfied ☺️

P
Praveen Muthu

Very bad customer service and a disappointing experience overall. We came in and sat at the table but had to wait around 20 minutes before any waiter came to attend us. Even after ordering, the food a...

D
Dr.Satish kumar

Waste , worst, utter waste ..what else should I say Abt this hotel. Even street cart shop food tastes better.mutton nihari cost 250 rs n above but not worth at all for money . Ppl should boycott this ...

j
jaya suriya

Highly disappointed with the food and overall experience. The only decent dish we had was the biriyani. The platter, however, was extremely disappointing. It was simply a collection of random fried it...

A
Anish R Nath

Location

No.38/1, Ground Floor, Velachery Bypass Rd, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Velachery, Chennai
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Velachery, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Phoenix Market City, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Phoenix Market City, Chennai
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Phoenix Market City, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Velachery, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Velachery, Chennai
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Velachery, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Pind
4.3
Velachery, Chennai
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Thuraipakkam, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Velachery, Chennai

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Sharief Bhai Biryani?

The main cuisine served at Sharief Bhai Biryani are Arabian, Beverages, Biryani, Coffee and Tea, Desserts, Hyderabadi, Shawarma, Kebabs, Rolls.

What is the cost for two at Sharief Bhai Biryani?

The cost of two at Sharief Bhai Biryani is ₹ 600. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Sharief Bhai Biryani is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Sharief Bhai Biryani serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Sharief Bhai Biryani?

Sharief Bhai Biryani restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM

Does Sharief Bhai Biryani serve buffet?

No, Sharief Bhai Biryani does not serve buffet.

Does Sharief Bhai Biryani restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Sharief Bhai Biryani does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Sharief Bhai Biryani?

No, a parking facility is not available at Sharief Bhai Biryani.

Does Sharief Bhai Biryani accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Sharief Bhai Biryani is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Sharief Bhai Biryani?

Book a table at Sharief Bhai Biryani. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Sharief Bhai Biryani restaurant play live music?

No, Sharief Bhai Biryani doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Sharief Bhai Biryani?

There is no deal at Sharief Bhai Biryani on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS