Wow! Momo

₹ 400 for two approx.

Wow! Momo

Selaiyur, Chennai

₹ 400 for two approx.

Google logo

4.2

536 ratings

Open till 10:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Wow! Momo is a restaurant in Selaiyur, Chennai serving momos, Chinese and fast food. Known for momos and quick bites; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹400

₹400
₹382
₹363
₹345
₹327
₹309
₹290
₹272
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹128

Total Bill

₹400

Payment Offer

- ₹68

Restaurant Offer

- ₹60

You Paid

₹272

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+9 more

Amenities

Pocket Friendly
Pocket Friendly
Take-away
Take-away
Home Delivery
Home Delivery

Reviews & Ratings

4.2

Good

8 reviews and 536 ratings

Ordered veggie noodles schezwan sauce got this without spicy nor with schezwan sauce address and requested for the sauce yet they just heated the noodles and served again … worst ever service not at w...

P
Priyadarshini

The service was absolutely pathetic. They even charged packaging fees for a dine-in order, and when questioned, casually said, “This is usual here.” Really? To make matters worse, one of the items (c...

J
Jayakumar Janarthanam

Very bad branch of wow momo and wow chicken and wow china. The wings crispy fry had very old chicken with blackening in the bones characteristic of old chicken The fried rice had no taste at all and t...

D
Dr. Jedidiah Fredrick Abisheg

Wow Momo is an absolute delight for any momo lover! My recent experience trying their 200 Rs momo and momo burger combo, fried rice with chicken Manchurian, and hatka noodles with chicken Manchurian l...

M
Mohamed Arshath S

Such an worst experience I have ever had in any of the Momo's shop...we have ordered Veg hot Garlic Momo's,Veg Darjeeling steam Momo's and Thunderzz Virgin mojito...In that mojito there is an cockora...

R
Raja Sankar

Location

No. 284 /3A Agaram Main Road Selaiyur chennai, St.Thomas Mount Block, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, Selaiyur, Chennai

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Selaiyur, Chennai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Selaiyur, Chennai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Tambaram, Chennai
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Tambaram, Chennai
%
20% Off + 25% Off
New Perungalathur, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Medavakkam, Chennai

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Selaiyur, Chennai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Selaiyur, Chennai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Selaiyur, Chennai
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Selaiyur, Chennai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sembakkam, Chennai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Seembakkam, Chennai

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Wow! Momo?

The main cuisine served at Wow! Momo are Beverages, Chinese, Fast Food, Momos, Asian.

What is the cost for two at Wow! Momo?

The cost of two at Wow! Momo is ₹ 400. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Wow! Momo is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Wow! Momo serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Wow! Momo?

Wow! Momo restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:11 AM to 10:00 PM

Does Wow! Momo serve buffet?

No, Wow! Momo does not serve buffet.

Does Wow! Momo restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Wow! Momo does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Wow! Momo?

No, a parking facility is not available at Wow! Momo.

Does Wow! Momo accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Wow! Momo is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Wow! Momo?

Book a table at Wow! Momo. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Wow! Momo restaurant play live music?

No, Wow! Momo doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Wow! Momo?

There is no deal at Wow! Momo on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 15% Off)

WALK-IN OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 15% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS