Sulthans Biriyani

₹ 1300 for two approx.

Sulthans Biriyani

Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar

₹ 1300 for two approx.

Google logo

3.9

97 ratings

Open till 10:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Sulthans Biriyani is a restaurant in Brookefields, Coimbatore serving biryani, Arabian and North Indian. Known for biryani and Indian mains; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,300

₹1,300
₹1,240
₹1,179
₹1,119
₹1,059
₹999
₹938
₹878
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹422

Total Bill

₹1,300

Payment Offer

- ₹292

Restaurant Offer

- ₹130

You Paid

₹878

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

  • Air Condition
    Air Condition
  • Take-away
    Take-away
  • Live Music
    Live Music
  • Valet Parking
    Valet Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
    Wheelchair Accessible
  • Live Sports Screening
    Live Sports Screening
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

3.9

Good

8 reviews and 97 ratings

Average. Not so special, not so bad. Just average quality food. A little noisy also. Was busy so took a minute to get staffs attention but food came very quickly after ordering.

S
Satwinder Gill

Wonderful services in this hotel. Food was unbelievable. The ambience is so traditional. We ordered vegetarian and non-vegetarian food. In the non-vegetarian food, the Tandoori Chicken Biryani was an ...

S
Sarvesh N

(23.07.22) - 5:00PM Average Biriyani (not so good not so bad). I have ordered mutton briyani the meat was sooooo hard. I never ate such hard meat anywhere??. Management was like a Beginner looks not e...

A
Aushiq Ahmed

Ordered 1 egg biryani and 1 tandoori chicken biryani... Got chicken pieces in egg biryani, instead of boiled eggs they served omlette.Got replaced. Also again, we got chicken pieces in egg biryani. Th...

v
vamsi krishna pns

The food is too expensive for its average taste. But ambience is good

M
MOUNIHA J

Location

Shop number T13-14, 3rd floor, Dr Krishnasamy Mudaliyar Rd, Brookefields, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar
%
10% Off + 25% Off
R.S. Puram, Coimbatore
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Ram Nagar, Coimbatore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
R.S. Puram, Coimbatore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy

PVR

4.7
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Brookefields, Ram Nagar
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Brookefields Mall, Ram Nagar
%
25% Off :Payeazy
R.S. Puram, Coimbatore

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Sulthans Biriyani?

The main cuisine served at Sulthans Biriyani are Arabian, Biryani, Chinese, North Indian, Street Food.

What is the cost for two at Sulthans Biriyani?

The cost of two at Sulthans Biriyani is ₹ 1300. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Sulthans Biriyani is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Sulthans Biriyani serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Sulthans Biriyani?

Sulthans Biriyani restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, TUESDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, THURSDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, FRIDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, SATURDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, SUNDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM

Does Sulthans Biriyani serve buffet?

No, Sulthans Biriyani does not serve buffet.

Does Sulthans Biriyani restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Sulthans Biriyani does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Sulthans Biriyani?

No, a parking facility is not available at Sulthans Biriyani.

Does Sulthans Biriyani accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Sulthans Biriyani is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Sulthans Biriyani?

Book a table at Sulthans Biriyani. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Sulthans Biriyani restaurant play live music?

No, Sulthans Biriyani doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Sulthans Biriyani?

There is no deal at Sulthans Biriyani on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS