Nukkad Cafe & Bar

Rajpur Road, Dehradun

Google logo

4.1

192 ratings

Opens at 12:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.1

Good

8 reviews and 192 ratings

I had an amazing experience at Nukkad Cafe, and I truly enjoyed every moment spent there. The live artists were outstanding—the singer had a beautiful voice, and the live performance created a fantas...

w
worldomania

We went there for the first time for Doon Jams session and it was mind-blowing! Loved every minute of it. The food was tasty, the service was good- even though it was a packed cafe that night. The amb...

A
Aaditi

Good place to spend time. Vibes are good made even better with live music everyday. It is based on station theme with ample outdoor and indoor seating arrangement. Funky and bollywood quoted around ma...

H
Harshit Agarwal

Nukkad, cafe and bar is well situated near Mussoorie diversion on Rajpur road, Dehradun. The place has a retro vibe with a railway station theme. The place hosts live singing every weekend, which is i...

R
Ritika Sharma

I had an absolutely fantastic time visiting this place with my cousins over the weekend! From the incredible vibes to the delicious food and outstanding service, everything was top-notch. They host li...

C
Chasing Flavours

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Nukkad Cafe & Bar?

The main cuisine served at Nukkad Cafe & Bar are Beverages, Chinese, Fast Food, Indian, North Indian, Pizza, oriental.

What is the cost for two at Nukkad Cafe & Bar?

The cost of two at Nukkad Cafe & Bar is ₹ 1800. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Nukkad Cafe & Bar is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Nukkad Cafe & Bar serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Nukkad Cafe & Bar?

Nukkad Cafe & Bar restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 01:00 AM

Does Nukkad Cafe & Bar serve buffet?

No, Nukkad Cafe & Bar does not serve buffet.

Does Nukkad Cafe & Bar restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Nukkad Cafe & Bar serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Nukkad Cafe & Bar?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Nukkad Cafe & Bar.

Does Nukkad Cafe & Bar accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Nukkad Cafe & Bar is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Nukkad Cafe & Bar?

Book a table at Nukkad Cafe & Bar. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Nukkad Cafe & Bar restaurant play live music?

Yes, Nukkad Cafe & Bar plays live music.

What are current deals at Nukkad Cafe & Bar?

There is no deal at Nukkad Cafe & Bar on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.