The Ocean's Bounty

₹ 700 for two approx.

Chinese, Seafood

overview
menu
photos
reviews

The Ocean's Bounty

Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun

Chinese, Seafood

₹ 700 for two approx.

Google logo

4.4

28 ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
overview
menu
photos
reviews

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹700

₹700
₹668
₹635
₹603
₹570
₹538
₹505
₹473
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹227

Total Bill

₹700

Payment Offer

- ₹157

Restaurant Offer

- ₹70

You Paid

₹473

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

Smoking area
Smoking area
Take-away
Take-away
Live Music
Live Music
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Karaoke
Karaoke

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

4.4

Good

8 reviews and 28 ratings

They Have the Best Sea Food and Best butter chicken in Whole Dehradun. I recently visited their with my brothers and i love the vibe of that place their are many fish tank with different types of fish...

R
R.M.K Vlogs

This is the first seafood restaurant in Dehradun. I really enjoyed going here. I would highly recommend it to you all. If you are a seafood lover then you will get good service along with taste ?

P
Priya Khatri

I recently had an exceptional dining experience at The Ocean’s Bounty Dehradun! The owner, a great guy, serves the freshest and highest-quality seafood, and his passion is evident in every dish. The o...

P
Pushpank Sagar

A very very genuine place for a different type/style of food. I had Fish Tawa Fry and Laccha Paratha. The fish was so crispy and flavourful. This place is excellent with good value for money. I hope t...

P
Praveen Kaushal

This food is Osm,specially crab and prawns and We ate ist tym sea food.

M
MOHD ASIF ALI

Location

Sahastradhara Rd, near Pacific Golf, Kulhan, Dehradun, Kulhan Mansingh, Dehradun

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Aamwala, Dehradun
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajpur Road, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Dalanwala, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajpur Road, Dehradun

Restaurants on the same location

%
30% Off + 25% Off
Hotel Hill View, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Karanpur, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajpur Road, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajpur Road, Dehradun
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at The Ocean's Bounty?

The main cuisine served at The Ocean's Bounty are Chinese, Seafood.

What is the cost for two at The Ocean's Bounty?

The cost of two at The Ocean's Bounty is ₹ 700. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

The Ocean's Bounty is pure vegetarian restaurant?

The Ocean's Bounty serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of The Ocean's Bounty?

The Ocean's Bounty restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does The Ocean's Bounty serve buffet?

No, The Ocean's Bounty does not serve buffet.

Does The Ocean's Bounty restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, The Ocean's Bounty does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at The Ocean's Bounty?

Yes, the parking facility is available at The Ocean's Bounty.

Does The Ocean's Bounty accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, The Ocean's Bounty is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at The Ocean's Bounty?

Book a table at The Ocean's Bounty. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does The Ocean's Bounty restaurant play live music?

Yes, The Ocean's Bounty plays live music.

What are current deals at The Ocean's Bounty?

There is no deal at The Ocean's Bounty on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS