Andhra Canteen

₹ 700 for two approx.

Andhra Canteen

Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi

₹ 700 for two approx.

Google logo

4.0

1.9K ratings

Open till 10:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+5 more

Amenities

Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Live Music
Live Music
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Dessert
Dessert
Thali
Thali
Parking
Parking

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 1.9K ratings

Andhra canteen actually gives you the taste of andra we had andra style dum biryani dammmm such a great taste perfect to be called biryani and long grain rice soft and jusiy chicken pieces with a bit ...

V
VIKAS KUMAR

We were thrilled to see the Andhra Thali which came with many curries, rice, puri etc but the taste was average. Butter milk with salt tasted good. Saw the Bahubali Dosa, a size of more than two feet ...

R
Rajendra Sanjelchhetri

Andhra Canteen is a South Indian restaurant which is located in Connaught Place. I visited today to try their food. It wasn't extraordinary in taste. We get the usual south indian menu. Service was fa...

S
S Siddharth

If you're in the mood for authentic Andhra cuisine, Andhra Canteen in Connaught Place is a must-visit! It's a paradise for spice lovers, serving dishes that pack a punch. The Chicken 65 is a standout—...

m
manthan kumar

The food was decent, sambhar was well made, the size of idli was way too tiny and frugal The vada was small. Dosa was well made Fried fish was delicious

G
Gunjan H

Location

Middle Cir, Shankar Market, Block M, Connaught Place, New Delhi

Find similar restaurants

%
15% Off + 25% Off
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
Free Beverages + 25% Off
Block M, Connaught Place, Central Delhi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Connaught Place (CP), Central Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Andhra Canteen?

The main cuisine served at Andhra Canteen are Andhra, South Indian.

What is the cost for two at Andhra Canteen?

The cost of two at Andhra Canteen is ₹ 700.

Andhra Canteen is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Andhra Canteen serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Andhra Canteen?

Andhra Canteen restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Does Andhra Canteen serve buffet?

No, Andhra Canteen does not serve buffet.

Does Andhra Canteen restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Andhra Canteen does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Andhra Canteen?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Andhra Canteen.

Does Andhra Canteen accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Andhra Canteen is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Andhra Canteen?

Book a table at Andhra Canteen. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Andhra Canteen restaurant play live music?

Yes, Andhra Canteen plays live music.

What are current deals at Andhra Canteen?

There is no deal at Andhra Canteen on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.