The Dineroom

₹ 1200 for two approx.

MultiCuisine

overview
menu
photos
reviews

The Dineroom

Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi

MultiCuisine

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Google logo

4.6

3K ratings

Open till 12:30 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
overview
menu
photos
reviews

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,200

₹1,200
₹1,106
₹1,011
₹917
₹823
₹729
₹634
₹540
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹660

Total Bill

₹1,200

Payment Offer

- ₹180

Restaurant Offer

- ₹480

You Paid

₹540

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Live Music
Live Music
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Bar
Bar
Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Smoking area
Smoking area
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

4.6

Excellent

8 reviews and 3K ratings

This establishment offers a delightful culinary experience, featuring a menu of exceptionally well-prepared dishes. The quality of the ingredients is evident in every bite, satisfying even the most di...

M
Mr. Abhinav

The Dineroom is an absolutely beautiful spot—perfect for brunch, lunch, or just sipping on some drinks with friends. The ambience is so classy and elegant that it instantly elevates your mood the mome...

M
Mannat Ralhan

Visited The Dineroom, Punjabi Bagh with my family and had a wonderful experience. We also got a 50% discount through a dining app, which made it even better. The place has a calm and quiet vibe, perfe...

T
Tushar Kohli

Booked the place via Zomato for a small family celebration, and honestly, it turned out to be a pretty good pick. If you’re a food lover looking for a cozy spot with good vibes, Dine Room is definitel...

H
Himanshu Gupta

Great food, good ambience, amazing experience.

R
Rishit Chugh

Customer Photos

Customer Photo 1
Customer Photo 2

Location

37-2nd & 3rd Floor, North West Avenue, Club Road, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi

Find similar restaurants

%
35% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
50% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Rajouri Garden, West Delhi
%
30% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi

Restaurants on the same location

%
40% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
40% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
30% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
50% Off + 25% Off
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Punjabi Bagh, West Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at The Dineroom?

The main cuisine served at The Dineroom are Beverages, Chinese, Desserts, North Indian, Multicuisine, Continental.

What is the cost for two at The Dineroom?

The cost of two at The Dineroom is ₹ 1200. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

The Dineroom is pure vegetarian restaurant?

The Dineroom serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of The Dineroom?

The Dineroom restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 12:30 AM

Does The Dineroom serve buffet?

No, The Dineroom does not serve buffet.

Does The Dineroom restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, The Dineroom does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at The Dineroom?

No, a parking facility is not available at The Dineroom.

Does The Dineroom accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, The Dineroom is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at The Dineroom?

Book a table at The Dineroom. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does The Dineroom restaurant play live music?

No, The Dineroom doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at The Dineroom?

There is no deal at The Dineroom on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 40% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 30% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 40% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS