Veggie Art

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Veggie Art

45.8 km

Vaishali, Ghaziabad

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Google logo

4.3

183 ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Veggie Art is a restaurant in Vaishali, Ghaziabad serving North Indian, Chinese and sandwiches. Known for North Indian dishes; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,000

₹1,000
₹948
₹897
₹845
₹793
₹741
₹690
₹638
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹362

Total Bill

₹1,000

Payment Offer

- ₹212

Restaurant Offer

- ₹150

You Paid

₹638

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

  • Pure Veg
    Pure Veg
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed
  • Live Sports Screening
    Live Sports Screening
  • Wheelchair Accessible
    Wheelchair Accessible
  • Take-away
    Take-away
  • Air Condition
    Air Condition

Reviews & Ratings

4.3

Good

8 reviews and 183 ratings

I often come here with my family and friends, and mostly have dinner here. The Chinese food is amazing, most of dishes r delicious and entire staff Manager , waiters and also gaurd is so humble, and p...

s
shweta

Small and comfortable place for family dinners. The starters here are impeccable especially kebabs and honey chilly potato.

s
sweety **

The best place to have very delicious north indian and Chinese food with your family and friends. I have visited many times for my meetings of my NGO, and for dinner with my family too.

S
Shweta Sharma

A delight for vegetarians. The menu has a bunch of north Indian dishes to try out. The staff is very courteous and serves you well. The priced are fairly reasonable too. The time to prepare the dishes...

A
Abhinav Tripathi

Pure vegetarian restaurant & high quality of good.

R
R R SINHA

Location

339 A, Sector 4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad

Restaurants on the same location

%
50% Off + 25% Off
Vaishali, Ghaziabad
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Vaishali, Ghaziabad
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Vaishali, Ghaziabad
%
35% Off + 25% Off
Sarovar Portico, Ghaziabad
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Vaishali, Ghaziabad
%
25% Off :Payeazy

PVR

1.0
Mahagun Metro Mall, Ghaziabad

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Veggie Art?

The main cuisine served at Veggie Art are Chinese, North Indian, Sandwiches, Salad.

What is the cost for two at Veggie Art?

The cost of two at Veggie Art is ₹ 1000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Veggie Art is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Yes, Veggie Art is a pure vegetarian restaurant.

What are the operational timings of Veggie Art?

Veggie Art restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Veggie Art serve buffet?

No, Veggie Art does not serve buffet.

Does Veggie Art restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Veggie Art does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Veggie Art?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Veggie Art.

Does Veggie Art accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Veggie Art is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Veggie Art?

Book a table at Veggie Art. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Veggie Art restaurant play live music?

No, Veggie Art doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Veggie Art?

There is no deal at Veggie Art on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 15% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 15% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS