Sungta By The Road

₹ 700 for two approx.

Sungta By The Road

Siolim, North Goa

₹ 700 for two approx.

Google logo

4.0

123 ratings

Opens at 11:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Sungta By The Road is a restaurant in Chopdem, Siolim serving Chinese, seafood and North Indian. Known for Chinese dishes; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹700

₹700
₹672
₹644
₹616
₹588
₹560
₹532
₹504
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹196

Total Bill

₹700

Payment Offer

- ₹126

Restaurant Offer

- ₹70

You Paid

₹504

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Dance Floor
Dance Floor

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 123 ratings

Seafood, comfort food, and a whole lot of flavour — that’s exactly what Sungta By The Road brings to the table.?✨This North Goa favourite is loved for its fresh seafood, multi-cuisine menu, and a vibe...

D
Darshil Naik

Recently visited this restaurant at Siolim and I must say that our experience here was so good ? The food here was so delicious with such good music and vibes ? I personally loved their Fish Thalis an...

L
Leandra Fernandes

Absolutely loved my experience at Sungta by the Road! The seafood was incredibly fresh, especially the prawns, which were cooked to perfection with rich, flavorful spices. The ambiance is cozy yet vib...

a
aniket naik

They were closed temporarily, still they were accepting reservation on Swiggy. When I reached there I saw the board saying they are temporarily closed. Thankfully Swiggy refunded cover charge. Based o...

s
sourabh bhutkar

Amazing food and lovely ambience. We tried the pepper prawns, sungta special seafood stich sizzler, fish tempora, sungta special Chipotle (chicked), and tandoori crabs... Every dish was delicious ?. M...

O
Olando Kevin D'souza

Location

Chopdem, Near The Bridge, Siolim, Goa

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Morjim, North Goa
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Morjim, North Goa
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Pernem, North Goa
%
Free Beverages + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa

Restaurants on the same location

%
15% Off + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Morjim, North Goa
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa
%
Free Beverages + 25% Off
Siolim, North Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Sungta By The Road?

The main cuisine served at Sungta By The Road are Chinese, Italian, North Indian, Seafood, Continental.

What is the cost for two at Sungta By The Road?

The cost of two at Sungta By The Road is ₹ 700. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Sungta By The Road is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Sungta By The Road serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Sungta By The Road?

Sungta By The Road restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Sungta By The Road serve buffet?

No, Sungta By The Road does not serve buffet.

Does Sungta By The Road restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Sungta By The Road does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Sungta By The Road?

No, a parking facility is not available at Sungta By The Road.

Does Sungta By The Road accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Sungta By The Road is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Sungta By The Road?

Book a table at Sungta By The Road. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Sungta By The Road restaurant play live music?

No, Sungta By The Road doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Sungta By The Road?

There is no deal at Sungta By The Road on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS