AS-01 CAFE

₹ 600 for two approx.

AS-01 CAFE

1589.47 km

Rajgarh Road, Guwahati

₹ 600 for two approx.

Google logo

4.3

329 ratings

Open till 10:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹600

₹600
₹576
₹552
₹528
₹504
₹480
₹456
₹432
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹168

Total Bill

₹600

Payment Offer

- ₹108

Restaurant Offer

- ₹60

You Paid

₹432

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

Pure Veg
Pure Veg
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4.3

Good

8 reviews and 329 ratings

one of my go to cafes in ghy. this a pure veg cafe. really loved their mac and cheese. it is so yummy. I always order this, everytime I go there. the quantity is adequate for 2 persons. last time, tr...

l
lily

The price is on the higher side, and the food is just average, nothing too special. The ambiance is average, its a decent place to visit once. Good for a casual outing, but not something you’d crave t...

R
Rare Soul

I really did not expect to be this delighted by a veg cafe experience but the food was so damn good!!!!! We ordered fries, the mixed sauce pasta and the burnt garlic noodles. Each of the dishes were a...

K
Kristi Das

A delightful culinary experience. Vegetarian food doesn't get any better than this. The place is not too big but it's beautiful. The decor is clean and the ambience is quite relaxing. We ordered: Ove...

S
Supratik Bora

Excellent food, excellent service, excellent interior design. We have passed by this cafe on Rajgarh road a few times and finally decided to step in and check it out. It was definitely a good decision...

Y
YHWH is Salvation

Location

254, Rajgarh Rd, Sarania Hills, Guwahati

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Dighalipukhuri, Guwahati
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Uzan Bazar, Guwahati
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Chandmari, Guwahati
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Rajgarh Road, Guwahati
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajgarh Road, Guwahati
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Ambikagirinagar, Guwahati

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajgarh Road, Guwahati
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sarania Hills, Guwahati
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rajgarh Road, Guwahati
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Rajgarh Road, Guwahati
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sarania Hills, Guwahati
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sarania Hills, Guwahati

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at AS-01 CAFE?

The main cuisine served at AS-01 CAFE is Cafe.

What is the cost for two at AS-01 CAFE?

The cost of two at AS-01 CAFE is ₹ 600. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

AS-01 CAFE is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Yes, AS-01 CAFE is a pure vegetarian restaurant.

What are the operational timings of AS-01 CAFE?

AS-01 CAFE restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, TUESDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, THURSDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, FRIDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, SATURDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM, SUNDAY: 11:30 AM to 10:30 PM

Does AS-01 CAFE serve buffet?

No, AS-01 CAFE does not serve buffet.

Does AS-01 CAFE restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, AS-01 CAFE does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at AS-01 CAFE?

No, a parking facility is not available at AS-01 CAFE.

Does AS-01 CAFE accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, AS-01 CAFE is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at AS-01 CAFE?

Book a table at AS-01 CAFE. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does AS-01 CAFE restaurant play live music?

No, AS-01 CAFE doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at AS-01 CAFE?

There is no deal at AS-01 CAFE on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

WALK-IN OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS