Hello Folk

₹ 500 for two approx.

Hello Folk

Dighalipukhuri, Guwahati

₹ 500 for two approx.

Google logo

4.5

46 ratings

Opens at 10:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.5

Excellent

8 reviews and 46 ratings

I recently had the pleasure of dining at Hello Folk, and I must say, it was an exceptional experience! The ambiance was warm and inviting, with a cozy atmosphere that made me feel right at home. The ...

n
nibha barman

So sorry to share this but the quantity and quality of food is worst. Saw a few advertisements on instagram so thought of visiting but its not worth it. Talking about the thalis. The dal is just water...

T
Talk unfiltered Assamese podcast

Budget friendly place with limited food items. Chicken noodles were okay but masala fries were a big NO NO for me! We requested the waiter to serve the food to us but he simply ignored our request & l...

M
Mayuri Nath

Found a cafe which serves food with affordable prices..Food quality is 8/10..we ordered veg pakora for Rs50 which was ok ok..egg roll for Rs100 which was good..and lastly chicken noodles which was als...

K
Kritika Daimary

The food was really great i enjoyed alot but the service was horrible

Z
Zhopa Puro

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Hello Folk?

The main cuisine served at Hello Folk is Assamese.

What is the cost for two at Hello Folk?

The cost of two at Hello Folk is ₹ 500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Hello Folk is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Hello Folk serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Hello Folk?

Hello Folk restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, TUESDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, THURSDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, FRIDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, SATURDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, SUNDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Does Hello Folk serve buffet?

No, Hello Folk does not serve buffet.

Does Hello Folk restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Hello Folk does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Hello Folk?

No, a parking facility is not available at Hello Folk.

Does Hello Folk accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Hello Folk is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Hello Folk?

Book a table at Hello Folk. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Hello Folk restaurant play live music?

No, Hello Folk doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Hello Folk?

There is no deal at Hello Folk on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.