Dune- Bar & Kitchen

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad

Google logo

4.4

328 ratings

Opens at 12:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.4

Good

8 reviews and 328 ratings

Visited Dune, Jubilee Hills recently. The ambiance was nice with live music that kept the mood lively. We ordered a Budweiser bucket, Sweet lime soda, Classic Caesar Salad with chicken, Adana Mutton S...

A
Anagha Koka

It’s a beautifully designed Egyptian-themed pub with stunning interiors and a unique ambience. It’s one of the best sundowner spots in Hyderabad. The outdoor setting, music, and lighting create the pe...

S
Saurabh Sarkar

Amazing food, very well designed menu (no do it all) Please remove digital menus, if you still have to call a waiter to get your order. The portion sizes could be better, or atleast mentioning the ser...

A
Adi Pen

It’s a beautifully designed Egyptian themed Bar & Kitchen with stunning interiors. It’s one of the best sundowner spots in Hyderabad... The outdoor seating, music and lighting create the perfect golde...

s
shravan dosala

Dined here as a couple on Friday, September 19th. While the food quality was good, our experience was unfortunately marred by unprofessional service that left us feeling deeply disappointed and disres...

A
Abhishek Mishra

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Dune- Bar & Kitchen?

The main cuisine served at Dune- Bar & Kitchen are Chinese, Desserts, Fast Food, Mediterranean, North Indian, South Indian, Asian, Bar Food.

What is the cost for two at Dune- Bar & Kitchen?

The cost of two at Dune- Bar & Kitchen is ₹ 1500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Dune- Bar & Kitchen is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Dune- Bar & Kitchen serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Dune- Bar & Kitchen?

Dune- Bar & Kitchen restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:30 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:30 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:30 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 AM to 12:30 AM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 AM to 12:30 AM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:30 PM

Does Dune- Bar & Kitchen serve buffet?

No, Dune- Bar & Kitchen does not serve buffet.

Does Dune- Bar & Kitchen restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Dune- Bar & Kitchen serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Dune- Bar & Kitchen?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Dune- Bar & Kitchen.

Does Dune- Bar & Kitchen accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Dune- Bar & Kitchen is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Dune- Bar & Kitchen?

Book a table at Dune- Bar & Kitchen. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Dune- Bar & Kitchen restaurant play live music?

Yes, Dune- Bar & Kitchen plays live music.

What are current deals at Dune- Bar & Kitchen?

There is no deal at Dune- Bar & Kitchen on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.