Ayyappa Dakshinam

₹ 800 for two approx.

Beverages, Chinese, Desserts, North Indian, South Indian

overview
menu
photos
reviews

Ayyappa Dakshinam

C Scheme, Jaipur

Beverages, Chinese, Desserts, North Indian, South Indian

₹ 800 for two approx.

Google logo

4.1

2.1K ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
overview
menu
photos
reviews

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹800

₹800
₹763
₹726
₹689
₹651
₹614
₹577
₹540
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹260

Total Bill

₹800

Payment Offer

- ₹180

Restaurant Offer

- ₹80

You Paid

₹540

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Pure Veg
Pure Veg
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

4.1

Good

8 reviews and 2.1K ratings

DONOT VISIT THIS PLACE, If you love to eat south Indian. I am fond of south Indian food, have tried several south indian places in north side, and also have tried authentic south Indian food. This pla...

P
Pushpinder kaur

One of the finest South indian restraunt in jaipur. Very delicious Thatte idli and Rawa dosa... Chutneys were great... Service was impeccable... And valet parking makes it a perfect destination for fo...

a
amit badaya

Good taste, good and prompt service,idli chat is a must with any South Indian dish!

N
Neha K

Had a fantastic dining experience at Sagar Ratna! The food was authentic and absolutely delicious—the Dosa was perfectly crisp and the Sambar had the perfect balance of flavors. What impressed me the ...

R
Rohan Ne Gi

Giving 1 star coz there's no option for 0 stars!! Had such a horrible experience for my family lunch!!!!! First, There was no electricity backup so it was dark and hot inside the tiny poorly ventilate...

E
Ekta Kungwani

Location

J, Bhagadiya Bhawan, 34, Subhash Marg, C Scheme, Ashok Nagar, Jaipur

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Ashok Nagar, Jaipur
%
35% Off + 25% Off
C Scheme, Jaipur
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Ashok Nagar, Jaipur
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Ashok Nagar, Jaipur
%
15% Off + 25% Off
C Scheme, Jaipur
%
25% Off :Payeazy
C Scheme, Jaipur

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Ayyappa Dakshinam?

The main cuisine served at Ayyappa Dakshinam are Beverages, Chinese, Desserts, North Indian, South Indian.

What is the cost for two at Ayyappa Dakshinam?

The cost of two at Ayyappa Dakshinam is ₹ 800. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Ayyappa Dakshinam is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Yes, Ayyappa Dakshinam is a pure vegetarian restaurant.

What are the operational timings of Ayyappa Dakshinam?

Ayyappa Dakshinam restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Ayyappa Dakshinam serve buffet?

No, Ayyappa Dakshinam does not serve buffet.

Does Ayyappa Dakshinam restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Ayyappa Dakshinam does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Ayyappa Dakshinam?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Ayyappa Dakshinam.

Does Ayyappa Dakshinam accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Ayyappa Dakshinam is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Ayyappa Dakshinam?

Book a table at Ayyappa Dakshinam. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Ayyappa Dakshinam restaurant play live music?

No, Ayyappa Dakshinam doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Ayyappa Dakshinam?

There is no deal at Ayyappa Dakshinam on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS