Cafe Regal

1254.83 km

Bistupur, Jamshedpur

₹ 800 for two approx.

Google logo

4.3

1.2K ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.3

Good

8 reviews and 1.2K ratings

The cafe is a delightful blend of nostalgia and modernity. Housed on the second floor of a heritage building this cafe exudes an old world charm with its retro decor and cozy ambiance. The atmosphere ...

D
Dr Abhilasha Singh

The place have very vintage feeling and that's the only good thing about here rest is just not up to the mark. I ordered garlic sandwich and it took them almost 25 min to get my order even when the ca...

S
SHASHANK SHEKHAR SINGH

Was not expecting but the food was really good a little pricey but i think it was worth it. Ambience was also nice. The only thing i didn't like was the the stairways path which leads to this cafe it ...

A
Abhishek Anand

GREAT PLACE , GREAT AMBIENCE , GREAT FOOD AND GREAT SERVICE ! The place itself will take you back in time , the food will definitely please your tastebuds . Great place to spend an evening over a cup ...

D
Debdeep Paul

Amazing place, totally different vibe! Loved the vintage effects that it has. The vibe is what intrigued me the most. Food was good, I had parsee style scrambled eggs and it was the creamiest, smoothe...

S
S K

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Cafe Regal?

The main cuisine served at Cafe Regal are Desserts, Fast Food, Italian, Parsi, Steaks, Shakes.

What is the cost for two at Cafe Regal?

The cost of two at Cafe Regal is ₹ 800. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Cafe Regal is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Cafe Regal serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Cafe Regal?

Cafe Regal restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Cafe Regal serve buffet?

No, Cafe Regal does not serve buffet.

Does Cafe Regal restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Cafe Regal does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Cafe Regal?

No, a parking facility is not available at Cafe Regal.

Does Cafe Regal accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Cafe Regal is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Cafe Regal?

Book a table at Cafe Regal. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Cafe Regal restaurant play live music?

No, Cafe Regal doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Cafe Regal?

There is no deal at Cafe Regal on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.