Cafe De Blooms

2261.55 km

Kakkanad, Kochi

₹ 900 for two approx.

Google logo

4.0

44 ratings

Opens tomorrow at 4:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Cafe De Blooms is a cafe in Kakkanad, Kochi serving fast food, North Indian and Chinese. Known for coffee and desserts; ideal for coffee catch-ups and casual meals.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹900

₹900
₹864
₹828
₹792
₹756
₹720
₹684
₹648
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹252

Total Bill

₹900

Payment Offer

- ₹162

Restaurant Offer

- ₹90

You Paid

₹648

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating
Valet Parking
Valet Parking

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 44 ratings

Best restaurant in kakkanad. i don’t understand why it is underrated . Top food spot.must try once in a life time Or you will surely get regret. Alfahm and shezwan fried rice is top class

K
Karthik A R

The cafe was a bit unclean and there was dust on the tables and chairs. The place looked dull, however, it's a good place to chill if it's kept well. The coffee and fries were fine but the chicken piz...

S
Sneha Mathew

Visited after the cafe reopened recently. Loved their food and the service as well. No compromise on quantity and quality of the food they serve. Great place to hangout with great ambience.

A
Anjana

Had the worst food in Kochi. Ordered cheesy fries, beef lasagna and chicken pasta, all three were soooo bad! ?

C
Chrisjo Jose

The honey garlic al faham was totally nice. Must try if you love to spend your money and time.

V
Vidhun R

Location

Infopark Rd, Kusumagiri, Kakkanad, Kochi

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
Freedelights + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
50% Off + 25% Off
Novotel Kochi Infopark, Kakkanad
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kakkanad, Kochi
%
30% Off + 25% Off
Kakkanad, Kochi

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Cafe De Blooms?

The main cuisine served at Cafe De Blooms are Biryani, Chinese, Desserts, Fast Food, Kerala, North Indian.

What is the cost for two at Cafe De Blooms?

The cost of two at Cafe De Blooms is ₹ 900. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Cafe De Blooms is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Cafe De Blooms serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Cafe De Blooms?

Cafe De Blooms restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 04:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Does Cafe De Blooms serve buffet?

No, Cafe De Blooms does not serve buffet.

Does Cafe De Blooms restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Cafe De Blooms does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Cafe De Blooms?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Cafe De Blooms.

Does Cafe De Blooms accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Cafe De Blooms is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Cafe De Blooms?

Book a table at Cafe De Blooms. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Cafe De Blooms restaurant play live music?

No, Cafe De Blooms doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Cafe De Blooms?

There is no deal at Cafe De Blooms on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

WALK-IN OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS