Bass & Barrels

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Bass & Barrels

Peerless Hotel Kolkata

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Google logo

4.5

56 ratings

Opens at 2:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Bass & Barrels is a restaurant and bar in Taltala, Kolkata serving bar food, Continental and North Indian with cocktails. Known for cocktails and bar bites; ideal for drinks and date nights.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,200

₹1,200
₹1,111
₹1,022
₹933
₹843
₹754
₹665
₹576
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹624

Total Bill

₹1,200

Payment Offer

- ₹144

Restaurant Offer

- ₹480

You Paid

₹576

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Smoking area
Smoking area
Air Condition
Air Condition
Live Music
Live Music
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Live Sports Screening
Live Sports Screening

Reviews & Ratings

4.5

Excellent

8 reviews and 56 ratings

This is located inside Peerless Hotel. We ordered Beer, Russian Chicken wings with Cream dollop, Aatishi Murgh Tikka with Mint fire, Chicken Siregancill with Pepper rice and Kung Pao Prawns with Scall...

A
Adriza Chakraborty

Bass & Barrel is definitely worth a visit. The combination of exceptional drinks, well‐prepared food, and an ambience that strikes a lovely balance between elegant and relaxed makes it a great spot—wh...

S
Shinjini Saha

Woaahh!! Recently came across this hidden gem. After denied entry by MS bar and lounge ( trust me they weren't eager to help), we came to this place. Turns out whatever happens, happens for the best. ...

D
Dia

Absolutely worthless place. Half the dishes in the menu were not available. And the attendant gave us the reason that there has been a stock shortage. How in Kolkata can a place have stock shortage? ...

S
Sonali Behera

Located inside the Peerless Hotel at Esplanade, Bass and Barrel is a resto-bar that definitely stands out for its warm and catchy ambience. The décor has a trendy yet cozy vibe, making it a great spot...

H
Honey sharma

Location

12, Jawaharlal Nehru Rd, New Market Area, Dharmatala, Taltala, Kolkata, West Bengal

Find similar restaurants

%
30% Off + 25% Off
Zone by The Park New Market, Kolkata
%
40% Off + 25% Off
Peerless Hotel Kolkata
%
20% Off + 25% Off
The Astor Hotel, Kolkata
%
50% Off + 25% Off
Avenue Hotel, Kolkata
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kenilworth Hotel, Kolkata
%
25% Off :Payeazy
The HHI (Hotel Hindustan International), Kolkata

Restaurants on the same location

%
35% Off + 25% Off
Peerless Hotel Kolkata
%
40% Off + 25% Off
Peerless Hotel Kolkata
%
25% Off :Payeazy
INOX
4.0
Metro INOX, Taltala
%
15% Off + 25% Off
New Market Area, Kolkata
%
25% Off + 25% Off
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Taltala, Kolkata

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Bass & Barrels?

The main cuisine served at Bass & Barrels are North Indian, Continental, Bar Food.

What is the cost for two at Bass & Barrels?

The cost of two at Bass & Barrels is ₹ 1200. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Bass & Barrels is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Bass & Barrels serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Bass & Barrels?

Bass & Barrels restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Does Bass & Barrels serve buffet?

No, Bass & Barrels does not serve buffet.

Does Bass & Barrels restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Bass & Barrels serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Bass & Barrels?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Bass & Barrels.

Does Bass & Barrels accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Bass & Barrels is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Bass & Barrels?

Book a table at Bass & Barrels. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Bass & Barrels restaurant play live music?

Yes, Bass & Barrels plays live music.

What are current deals at Bass & Barrels?

There is no deal at Bass & Barrels on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 40% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 40% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS