Calcutta Nostalgia

₹ 900 for two approx.

Bengali

overview
menu
reviews

Calcutta Nostalgia

Kalighat, Kolkata

Bengali

₹ 900 for two approx.

Google logo

3.8

586 ratings

Open till 10:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
overview
menu
reviews

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹900

₹900
₹858
₹817
₹775
₹733
₹691
₹650
₹608
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹292

Total Bill

₹900

Payment Offer

- ₹202

Restaurant Offer

- ₹90

You Paid

₹608

Amenities

Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Live Sports Screening
Live Sports Screening
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

3.8

Good

8 reviews and 586 ratings

Proper bengali cuisine, nice interior. Ordered chingri macher bora as starter, thakurbarir bulao with supriya chiken as meal and Daber pudding as dessert. Food was fresh and tasty ? too. But the desse...

E
Engaging Memory

We discovered this gem of a restaurant through Google, and it truly exceeded our expectations! The food was absolutely delicious and authentic Bengali cuisine at its best and every item on the plate w...

R
Ranjan Chowdhury

Nothing to say about food quality. It's delicious. Must try thakurbarir mohabhoj thali. And the musrgir rosolla is superb. The atmosphere really gives a nostalgic vibe.

R
Raikishori

*3/5 Stars* "We recently visited this restaurant and had an average experience overall. The atmosphere was awesome, with a really nice ambiance that made us feel comfortable. However, most of the men...

S
Somnath Bose

This eatery truly shines! The food is consistently excellent, with every dish tasting incredibly good. What sets it apart are some genuinely unique offerings that you won't find just anywhere. Plus, i...

s
shuvojit sarker

Location

G86W+2MC, Rajani Sen Rd, Mudiali, Kalighat, Kolkata

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kalighat, Kolkata
%
35% Off + 25% Off
Sarat bose road, Kolkata
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Hazra, Kolkata
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Lake Market Area, Kolkata
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kalighat, Kolkata
%
35% Off + 25% Off
Kalighat, Kolkata

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kalighat, Kolkata
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Southern Avenue, Kolkata
%
40% Off + 25% Off
Kalighat, Kolkata
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kalighat, Kolkata
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kalighat, Kolkata
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kalighat, Kolkata

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Calcutta Nostalgia?

The main cuisine served at Calcutta Nostalgia is Bengali.

What is the cost for two at Calcutta Nostalgia?

The cost of two at Calcutta Nostalgia is ₹ 900. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Calcutta Nostalgia is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Calcutta Nostalgia serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Calcutta Nostalgia?

Calcutta Nostalgia restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, TUESDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, THURSDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, FRIDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, SATURDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, SUNDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Does Calcutta Nostalgia serve buffet?

No, Calcutta Nostalgia does not serve buffet.

Does Calcutta Nostalgia restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Calcutta Nostalgia does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Calcutta Nostalgia?

No, a parking facility is not available at Calcutta Nostalgia.

Does Calcutta Nostalgia accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Calcutta Nostalgia is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Calcutta Nostalgia?

Book a table at Calcutta Nostalgia. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Calcutta Nostalgia restaurant play live music?

No, Calcutta Nostalgia doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Calcutta Nostalgia?

There is no deal at Calcutta Nostalgia on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS