Dhoop Chhaon

₹ 400 for two approx.

Dhoop Chhaon

Aliganj, Lucknow

₹ 400 for two approx.

Google logo

5.0

20 ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

5

Excellent

8 reviews and 20 ratings

Taste to ambience everything is fantabulous including staff? Everyone must visit ! Pav bhaji is tastiest!

d
drishti pandey

Amazing vibe , food is tasty n affordable the owners are really good too.

S
Shekhar Verma

A great place to hang out with friends, and the food price is very reasonable

N
Nidhish Agarwal

Great place to hangout. Pav Bhaji is a must try!

S
Shikhar Swaroop

Good food and a great place to hang out with friends.

A
Aradhya Dev Srivastav

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Dhoop Chhaon?

The main cuisine served at Dhoop Chhaon is Fast Food.

What is the cost for two at Dhoop Chhaon?

The cost of two at Dhoop Chhaon is ₹ 400. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Dhoop Chhaon is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Yes, Dhoop Chhaon is a pure vegetarian restaurant.

What are the operational timings of Dhoop Chhaon?

Dhoop Chhaon restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Dhoop Chhaon serve buffet?

No, Dhoop Chhaon does not serve buffet.

Does Dhoop Chhaon restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Dhoop Chhaon does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Dhoop Chhaon?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Dhoop Chhaon.

Does Dhoop Chhaon accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Dhoop Chhaon is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Dhoop Chhaon?

Book a table at Dhoop Chhaon. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Dhoop Chhaon restaurant play live music?

Yes, Dhoop Chhaon plays live music.

What are current deals at Dhoop Chhaon?

There is no deal at Dhoop Chhaon on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.