Janata Mukam

123.23 km

Sion, Central Mumbai

₹ 250 for two approx.

Opens at 12:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Janata Mukam is a restaurant in Sion, Mumbai serving fast food, street food and Gujarati. Known for quick-service favourites; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹250

₹250
₹243
₹236
₹229
₹221
₹214
₹207
₹200
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹50

Total Bill

₹250

Payment Offer

- ₹50

You Paid

₹200

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

Take-away
Take-away
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

No reviews yet

Location

Rameshwar Bhavan, 284/3-4, opp. Shanmukhanda Hall, Sion East, Sion, Mumbai

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Mahim, South Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC), Western Suburbs
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sion, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
INOX
3.9
Jio World Plaza, BKC
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Bandra West, Western Suburbs

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sion, Central Mumbai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sion, Central Mumbai
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Sion, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Matunga East, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Matunga East, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Matunga East, Central Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Janata Mukam?

The main cuisine served at Janata Mukam are Fast Food, Gujarati, Maharashtrian, Street Food.

What is the cost for two at Janata Mukam?

The cost of two at Janata Mukam is ₹ 250. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Janata Mukam is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Janata Mukam serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Janata Mukam?

Janata Mukam restaurant operational timings are TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 09:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 09:00 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 09:00 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 09:00 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 09:00 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 09:00 PM

Does Janata Mukam serve buffet?

No, Janata Mukam does not serve buffet.

Does Janata Mukam restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Janata Mukam does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Janata Mukam?

No, a parking facility is not available at Janata Mukam.

Does Janata Mukam accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Janata Mukam is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Janata Mukam?

Book a table at Janata Mukam. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Janata Mukam restaurant play live music?

No, Janata Mukam doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Janata Mukam?

There is no deal at Janata Mukam on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

ADD-ON OFFERS