Kath N Ghat Restaurant

Panch Pakhadi, Thane West

Google logo

4.0

5.8K ratings

Open till 11:59 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Kath N Ghat Restaurant is a restaurant in Thane, Mumbai serving biryani, North Indian and Maharashtrian. Known for biryani and Indian mains; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,200

₹1,200
₹1,145
₹1,090
₹1,035
₹981
₹926
₹871
₹816
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹384

Total Bill

₹1,200

Payment Offer

- ₹204

Restaurant Offer

- ₹180

You Paid

₹816

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Live Sports Screening
Live Sports Screening
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Stags Allowed
Stags Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 5.8K ratings

Kath N Ghat at Panch Pakhadi is a vibrant and lively restaurant that instantly grabs your attention with its colourful interiors and traditional Maharashtrian vibe. The seating arrangement is quite en...

B
Bombay Bhukkad Gang

Corn samosa was very tasty. Mutton kheema can be better. I ordered a prawns item called Prawns balchao. didnt like it much. not sure if thats how it originaly tastes, so not in a position to judge but...

N
Nikhil Malgaonkar

Ambience atmosphere and the vibe of the restaurant was really amazing and cool. The staff was very polite and suggested the best authentic dishes. Food was just amazing and tastiest!!! I loved the men...

S
Sharvari Sawant

The food is absolutely amazing here. Every mutton dish we tried was a banger- mutton chaap, saoji mutton masala and Kolhapuri mutton. The curries tasted amazing with sticky rice. We also tried the a...

P
Payal Bhuptani

Very nice ambiance , food very much below average and EXTREMELY RUDE AND WORST SERVICE. The fish thai cost 750 in which the fry fish was cold. We were a group of 20 people in which 5 ordered fish th...

h
hemant revdekar

Location

Service Rd, Dandekar Colony, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Mumbai

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Panch Pakhadi, Thane West
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Khopat, Thane Region
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Sambhaji Nagar, Thane West, Thane Region
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Hiranandani Estate, Thane Region
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Thane Club
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Korum Mall, Thane West

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Panch Pakhadi, Thane West
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Panch Pakhadi, Thane West
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Panch Pakhadi, Thane West
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Panch Pakhadi, Thane West
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Panch Pakhadi, Thane West
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Sambhaji Nagar, Thane West, Thane Region

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Kath N Ghat Restaurant?

The main cuisine served at Kath N Ghat Restaurant are Beverages, Biryani, Desserts, Maharashtrian, North Indian, Street Food.

What is the cost for two at Kath N Ghat Restaurant?

The cost of two at Kath N Ghat Restaurant is ₹ 1200. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Kath N Ghat Restaurant is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Kath N Ghat Restaurant serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Kath N Ghat Restaurant?

Kath N Ghat Restaurant restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM, TUESDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM, THURSDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM, FRIDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:59 PM

Does Kath N Ghat Restaurant serve buffet?

No, Kath N Ghat Restaurant does not serve buffet.

Does Kath N Ghat Restaurant restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Kath N Ghat Restaurant serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Kath N Ghat Restaurant?

No, a parking facility is not available at Kath N Ghat Restaurant.

Does Kath N Ghat Restaurant accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Kath N Ghat Restaurant is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Kath N Ghat Restaurant?

Book a table at Kath N Ghat Restaurant. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Kath N Ghat Restaurant restaurant play live music?

No, Kath N Ghat Restaurant doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Kath N Ghat Restaurant?

There is no deal at Kath N Ghat Restaurant on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 15% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 15% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS