KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar

₹ 2500 for two approx.

KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar

Vikhroli, Central Mumbai

₹ 2500 for two approx.

Google logo

4.5

86 ratings

Opens at 11:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar is a restaurant and bar in Vikhroli, Mumbai serving bar food and Continental with cocktails. Known for cocktails and bar bites; ideal for drinks and date nights.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹2,500

₹2,500
₹2,357
₹2,214
₹2,071
₹1,929
₹1,786
₹1,643
₹1,500
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹1,000

Total Bill

₹2,500

Payment Offer

- ₹500

Restaurant Offer

- ₹500

You Paid

₹1,500

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+5 more

Amenities

Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Smoking area
Smoking area
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating
Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Stags Allowed
Stags Allowed
Parking
Parking

Reviews & Ratings

4.5

Excellent

8 reviews and 86 ratings

Absolutely loved our meal at KMC - Tushar suggested some absolute banging dishes and cocktails. Their new Christmas menu was too good - head chef Akash suggested the burger and it did not disappoint. ...

A
Aakash Kumar

KMC Bar is truly a hidden gem — literally tucked between trees — and that alone gives it a magical, secret-hideout kind of charm. It’s one of those rare places that works perfectly for both a romantic...

s
shreya kamath

Had a wonderful experience here! The place has an amazing ambiance, and the staff is incredibly warm and welcoming. Their hospitality truly adds to the overall charm. If you're into cocktails, you mu...

A
Ankita Satve

We were really excited to visit this place after watching a Curly Tales feature and decided to bring our family along. Unfortunately, the experience was extremely disappointing. To begin with, the por...

D
Dimple Rawal

The place is located in the heart of Vikhroli at tress and is the perfectly tucked away from the hustle yet accessible. The drinks and food served was with utmost knowledge from the server and had gre...

A
Apurva Bhatkar

Location

Level 1, Sculpture Park, The Trees, Pirojshanagar, Vikhroli, Mumbai

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Vikhroli, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Vikhroli, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Vikhroli, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Vikhroli, Central Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Vikhroli, Central Mumbai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
TAT
4.7
Vikhroli, Central Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar?

The main cuisine served at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar are Fusion, Continental, Bar Food.

What is the cost for two at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar?

The cost of two at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar is ₹ 2500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar is pure vegetarian restaurant?

KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar?

KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, MONDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, TUESDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, THURSDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, FRIDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, SATURDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 04:00 PM, SUNDAY: 06:00 PM to 11:59 PM

Does KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar serve buffet?

No, KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar does not serve buffet.

Does KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar?

Yes, the parking facility is available at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar.

Does KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar?

Book a table at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar restaurant play live music?

No, KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar?

There is no deal at KMC Bar & Bistro, Pirojshanagar on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 20% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 20% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS