Opa Kipos

₹ 4500 for two approx.

Opa Kipos

Worli, South Mumbai

₹ 4500 for two approx.

Google logo

4.6

107 ratings

Opens at 7:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Opa Kipos is a restaurant in Lower Parel, Mumbai serving Greek. Known for Greek dishes; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹4,500

₹4,500
₹4,320
₹4,140
₹3,960
₹3,780
₹3,600
₹3,420
₹3,240
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹1,260

Total Bill

₹4,500

Payment Offer

- ₹810

Restaurant Offer

- ₹450

You Paid

₹3,240

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Stags Allowed
Stags Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4.6

Excellent

8 reviews and 107 ratings

Overall the dining experience at OPA was super great! All of the items we had tasted fantastic and you could tell the ingredients used were of a high quality. Favourite items include: the three chees...

A
Aushim

This place is absolutely high-end. You can feel the luxury right from the moment you walk in, it's like you transported straight to Santorini or some vibrant Greek city. The food though absolutely del...

S
Sheldon Fernandez

Opa Kipos in Worli gives you a perfect Greek Santorini vibe the moment you step in — white and blue interiors, lively music, and a cheerful ambience. The biggest USP of this place is the plate-breakin...

S
Swad Stories

Absolutely loved my experience at Opa Kipos! The ambience is beautiful, very aesthetic and vibrant. The food was delicious and fresh, and the service was warm and attentive. Had such a lovely time — w...

V
VANDITA CHAURASIA

Ambience is fab. We had a blast with the opa show and breaking the plates I feel it's an ocassion celebration one time place Service is normal Food is ok, small portions and overpriced - taste is av...

N
Nehal Khandwala-Doshi

Location

Ascent Worli, Plot No 248B, Lower Parel, Mumbai

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off :Payeazy
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Lower Parel, South Mumbai
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Palladium Mall, Lower Parel
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Mahalaxmi, South Mumbai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Lower Parel, South Mumbai
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Palladium Mall, Lower Parel

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Worli, South Mumbai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Worli, South Mumbai
%
Free Dessert + 25% Off
Ode
4.4
Worli, South Mumbai
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Worli, South Mumbai
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Worli, South Mumbai
%
Free Dessert + 25% Off
Worli, South Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Opa Kipos?

The main cuisine served at Opa Kipos is Greek.

What is the cost for two at Opa Kipos?

The cost of two at Opa Kipos is ₹ 4500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Opa Kipos is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Opa Kipos serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Opa Kipos?

Opa Kipos restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, MONDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, TUESDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, WEDNESDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, THURSDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, FRIDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, SATURDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 AM to 01:30 AM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 04:00 PM, SUNDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:59 PM

Does Opa Kipos serve buffet?

No, Opa Kipos does not serve buffet.

Does Opa Kipos restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Opa Kipos does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Opa Kipos?

No, a parking facility is not available at Opa Kipos.

Does Opa Kipos accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Opa Kipos is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Opa Kipos?

Book a table at Opa Kipos. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Opa Kipos restaurant play live music?

No, Opa Kipos doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Opa Kipos?

There is no deal at Opa Kipos on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS

More Offers

Banner