Woodside Inn

Pali Hill, Bandra West, Western Suburbs

Google logo

4.4

679 ratings

Open till 1:30 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Woodside Inn is a restaurant in Bandra West, Mumbai serving pizza, Continental and Italian. Known for artisan pizzas and sides; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

  • Home Delivery
    Home Delivery
  • Alcohol Served
    Alcohol Served
  • Smoking area
    Smoking area
  • Air Condition
    Air Condition
  • Take-away
    Take-away
  • Valet Parking
    Valet Parking
  • Live Sports Screening
    Live Sports Screening
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed
  • Buffet
    Buffet

Reviews & Ratings

4.4

Good

8 reviews and 679 ratings

Absolutely loved the atmosphere, whether it was sitting at the table or grabbing a drink by the bar, the latter is a must. The dark chocolate and vanilla beer is delicious. Food was really tasty as we...

C
C

Probably the only place in Mumbai that serves NEIPA. It is the best beer in Mumbai. In contrast - the food was extremely average. Pizza - not my type but still decent. That said, their vegetarian burg...

B
Binoy Shah

When we visited on a Saturday evening, the downstairs was functioning like a normal food with food and drinks. The upstairs had nice music with a dj night. A nice place with a nice crowd.

D
DS

Went here for brunch anddd the food was delicious! They had live music too, and Manik recommended us their best sellers. Very friendly and courteous staff.. thank you for your hospitality ❤️ Cheers!

A
Aarti Choudhary

I’ve been going to Woodside Inn since the days when it was an Udipi joint opposite Regal Cinema. I have many fond memories associated with the old place and with all three of the newer Woodside Inn lo...

M
Mukteshwari Nagpal

Location

Shop 4, C 781, Pali Naka, Pali Hill, Bandra West, Mumbai

Find similar restaurants

%
15% Off + 25% Off
Pali Hill, Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off

Gigi

4.0
Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Khar, Western Suburbs
%
Cover Charge + 25% Off
Khar, Western Suburbs
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Pali Hill, Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
Cover Charge + 25% Off
Bandra West, Western Suburbs

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Pali Hill, Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
Free Dessert + 25% Off
Bandra West, Western Suburbs
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Pali Hill, Bandra West, Western Suburbs

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Woodside Inn?

The main cuisine served at Woodside Inn are European, Healthy Food, Italian, Pizza, South American, Burgers, Continental, Salad.

What is the cost for two at Woodside Inn?

The cost of two at Woodside Inn is ₹ 1500.

Woodside Inn is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Woodside Inn serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Woodside Inn?

Woodside Inn restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM, TUESDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM, WEDNESDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM, THURSDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM, FRIDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM, SATURDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM, SUNDAY: 11:30 AM to 01:30 AM

Does Woodside Inn serve buffet?

Yes, Woodside Inn serves buffet.

Does Woodside Inn restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Woodside Inn serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Woodside Inn?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Woodside Inn.

Does Woodside Inn accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Woodside Inn is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Woodside Inn?

Book a table at Woodside Inn. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Woodside Inn restaurant play live music?

No, Woodside Inn doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Woodside Inn?

There is no deal at Woodside Inn on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off