Ambara Fine Dining

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Ambara Fine Dining

Nazarabad Road, Mysuru

₹ 1000 for two approx.

Google logo

4.0

1.6K ratings

Opens at 12:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,000

₹1,000
₹960
₹920
₹880
₹840
₹800
₹760
₹720
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹280

Total Bill

₹1,000

Payment Offer

- ₹180

Restaurant Offer

- ₹100

You Paid

₹720

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Pure Veg
Pure Veg
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Stags Allowed
Stags Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 1.6K ratings

On a quest to find high quality vegetarian food for lunch, Ambara was a place I chose based on the reviews and pictures that showed it as clean. I can confidently say I am so very glad to have come he...

S
Shekar Kadaba

A decent place to have food with family. We got plain dosa, white sauce pasta and mushroom pizza. Dosa was just like any other hotel, pasta was really good and pizza was average. Overall an average ex...

N
Nagarjun P

While the location and service is good along with the covered parking, the food found to be a normal and not meeting the expectations at the price range. We have ordered South Indian Thali and al a ca...

C
Chandra Shekhar

I went to this ambara fine dining roof top restaurant 2 days back.. the food quality of this hotel is very good and tasty. They serves hot and fresh food in time. Staff is very polite to explain about...

R
Rohan Gandhi

Excellent restaurant with food quality and the service.. the service person Mr.Rajnish and Mr. Sachin both were also attentive for service and quality. Must visit place.

V
Vikram Harke

Location

roof top restaurant, No.26/1, Guest House, Hardinge Cir, near AAR Gate, above Sudarshan family store, Nazarbad, Mysuru, Karnataka

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Nazarabad Road, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Hotel Grand Serene, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Nazarabad Road, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Nazarabad Road, Mysuru
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Lakshmipuram, Mysuru
%
Free Beverages + 25% Off
Mandi Mohalla, Mysuru

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Hotel Crystal Paark Inn Mysore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Bangalore Nilgiri Road, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Bangalore Nilgiri Road, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Nazarabad Road, Mysuru
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Hotel Sandesh The Prince,Mysuru

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Ambara Fine Dining?

The main cuisine served at Ambara Fine Dining is Multicuisine.

What is the cost for two at Ambara Fine Dining?

The cost of two at Ambara Fine Dining is ₹ 1000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Ambara Fine Dining is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Ambara Fine Dining serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Ambara Fine Dining?

Ambara Fine Dining restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, TUESDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, THURSDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, FRIDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, SATURDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM, SUNDAY: 12:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Does Ambara Fine Dining serve buffet?

No, Ambara Fine Dining does not serve buffet.

Does Ambara Fine Dining restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Ambara Fine Dining does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Ambara Fine Dining?

No, a parking facility is not available at Ambara Fine Dining.

Does Ambara Fine Dining accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Ambara Fine Dining is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Ambara Fine Dining?

Book a table at Ambara Fine Dining. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Ambara Fine Dining restaurant play live music?

No, Ambara Fine Dining doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Ambara Fine Dining?

There is no deal at Ambara Fine Dining on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS