Kudla Fish land

₹ 800 for two approx.

Kudla Fish land

898.87 km

Bandipur Heritage Village Resort, Mysuru

₹ 800 for two approx.

Google logo

3.8

51 ratings

Opens at 10:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

3.8

Good

8 reviews and 51 ratings

Amazing and delectable food! The restaurant staff were very helpful in suggesting the right dishes — the Neer Dosa with Prawn Ghee Roast, Fish Tawa Fry, Naan, and Chicken Kolhapuri were all outstandin...

N
Nomora

Food is extremely bad. But a good rest stop as plenty of parking, clean bathrooms, helpful staff. There is no other good place nearby to take a break

S
Samir Kumar Pradhan

Honest review as a traveller(very disappointed): Food- we ordered prawn, biryani's, chicken starters please don't try these and special fish which was recommended by the staff, instead we got thin bur...

S
SURYA KUMAR J

I ordered paneer pulav and fresh pinapple juice. Paneer pulav was too good in taste and quantity. Pinapple juice was thicky ans delicious. Friendly stafffs, spacious parking and reasonable pricing fo...

A
Athul

Inedible "starter" at Kudla: a disgrace My experience at Kudla was an absolute waste of time and money, a complete culinary travesty. I ordered the fish starter with the expectation of a decent dish, ...

S
SOLMON RAJU

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off + 25% Off
Bandipur Heritage Village Resort, Mysuru
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Gundlupete, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Srirangapatna, Mysuru
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Vijay Nagar, Mysuru
%
Free Beverages + 25% Off
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Sakthi Nagar, Mysuru

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Bandipur Heritage Village Resort, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Bandipur Heritage Village Resort, Mysuru
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Gundlupete, Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Gundlupete, Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Nanjangud, Mysuru
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Fortune hotels ooty

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Kudla Fish land?

The main cuisine served at Kudla Fish land is North Indian.

What is the cost for two at Kudla Fish land?

The cost of two at Kudla Fish land is ₹ 800. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Kudla Fish land is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Kudla Fish land serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Kudla Fish land?

Kudla Fish land restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM, TUESDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM, THURSDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM, FRIDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM, SATURDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM, SUNDAY: 10:00 AM to 09:30 PM

Does Kudla Fish land serve buffet?

No, Kudla Fish land does not serve buffet.

Does Kudla Fish land restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Kudla Fish land does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Kudla Fish land?

No, a parking facility is not available at Kudla Fish land.

Does Kudla Fish land accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Kudla Fish land is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Kudla Fish land?

Book a table at Kudla Fish land. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Kudla Fish land restaurant play live music?

No, Kudla Fish land doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Kudla Fish land?

There is no deal at Kudla Fish land on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.