The Dabhi

₹ 450 for two approx.

The Dabhi

1372.41 km

Upper Bazar, Ranchi

₹ 450 for two approx.

Google logo

4.7

68 ratings

Opens at 11:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.7

Excellent

8 reviews and 68 ratings

It's a very good place.... Very good taste of food... I really love the food.. Please guys visit this place... I'm sure you love the place and menu❤

S
Sweety Mahto

The food here used to be so good. Don't know why did they shut the store down.

A
Akanksha

Very budget friendly place with a delicious and mouthwatering variety of choices.

A
Ankit Mehta

Unearthed a culinary treasure at The Dabhi Restaurant. Exceptional flavors, wallet-friendly prices, and friendly service. A must-visit for remarkable dishes that satisfy both taste buds and budget

R
Rohan Sinha

Awesome taste .... Nice ambience... Prime location... complete Value for money ...what els one can ask for ? My experience with the place is great ?? thumbs up ... I will be visiting again n again

D
Dr. Shipra Sah

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Gosaintola, Ranchi
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Ashok Nagar,Ranchi
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Lalpur, Ranchi
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Purulia Rd, Ranchi
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Hindpiri, Ranchi

Restaurants on the same location

%
20% Off + 25% Off
Upper Bazar, Ranchi
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Mahatma Gandhi Main Rd, Ranchi
%
Cashback 15 + 25% Off
Purulia Rd, Ranchi
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Ahirtoli, Ranchi
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Ahirtoli, Ranchi
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Upper Bazar, Ranchi

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at The Dabhi?

The main cuisine served at The Dabhi are Chinese, Mughlai, North Indian, Shakes.

What is the cost for two at The Dabhi?

The cost of two at The Dabhi is ₹ 450.

The Dabhi is pure vegetarian restaurant?

The Dabhi serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of The Dabhi?

The Dabhi restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 09:30 PM

Does The Dabhi serve buffet?

No, The Dabhi does not serve buffet.

Does The Dabhi restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, The Dabhi does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at The Dabhi?

Yes, the parking facility is available at The Dabhi.

Does The Dabhi accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, The Dabhi is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at The Dabhi?

Book a table at The Dabhi. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does The Dabhi restaurant play live music?

No, The Dabhi doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at The Dabhi?

There is no deal at The Dabhi on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.