Dine Destiny

East Point Colony, Visakhapatnam

Google logo

4.0

649 ratings

Opens at 7:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Dine Destiny is a restaurant in East Point Colony, Visakhapatnam serving biryani, Continental and indo-chinese. Known for biryani and Indian mains; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,000

₹1,000
₹943
₹886
₹829
₹771
₹714
₹657
₹600
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹400

Total Bill

₹1,000

Payment Offer

- ₹200

Restaurant Offer

- ₹200

You Paid

₹600

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+7 more

Amenities

  • Air Condition
    Air Condition

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 649 ratings

I would give 3/5. As they can improve the taste and variety of dishes. When we visited some of the items are not present in the menu. Prawns starter is not fresh and tasty. Soup lo carrot tasted like ...

S
SivaKumar Putta

Visited this place for lunch with family. Experience was good, staff were polite and prompt. Hygiene was maintained properly and everything was neat and clean. Food was good and we enjoyed it.

S
Soumik Ghosh

Dine Destiny markets itself as a fine dining restaurant, but the experience does not match the price. The food quality and overall service are average at best, and certainly not worth the premium they...

A
Anil D

We had lunch here out of necessity. Very overpriced. The taste wasn't anything near the price. They charge around 250-300 for veg noodles!! You can get it at 150-200 in other places. Looks like the e...

C
C_C

The food was genuinely good and well prepared, no complaints about the taste or quality. However, the service was extremely slow. The restaurant staff took a very long time to respond, and we had to w...

b
bibin sam

Location

Hotel Ocean Vista Bay,Cricket Academy, Dr NTR Beach Rd, East Point Colony, Visakhapatnam

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Rushikonda, Visakhapatnam
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Chaitanya Nagar, Visakhapatnam
%
Five Percent Discounts + 25% Off
Siripuram, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Siripuram, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Dwaraka Nagar, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Vishalakshi Nagar, Visakhapatnam

Restaurants on the same location

%
15% Off + 25% Off
Lawsons Bay Colony, Visakhapatnam
%
Five Percent Discounts + 25% Off
Lawsons Bay Colony, Visakhapatnam
%
Five Percent Discounts + 25% Off
Lawsons Bay Colony, Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off + 25% Off
The Park, Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off + 25% Off
The Park, Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off + 25% Off
The Park, Visakhapatnam

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Dine Destiny?

The main cuisine served at Dine Destiny are Biryani, North Indian, Pizza, South Indian, Pasta, Continental, Indo-Chinese.

What is the cost for two at Dine Destiny?

The cost of two at Dine Destiny is ₹ 1000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Dine Destiny is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Dine Destiny serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Dine Destiny?

Dine Destiny restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 07:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Dine Destiny serve buffet?

No, Dine Destiny does not serve buffet.

Does Dine Destiny restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Dine Destiny does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Dine Destiny?

No, a parking facility is not available at Dine Destiny.

Does Dine Destiny accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Dine Destiny is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Dine Destiny?

Book a table at Dine Destiny. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Dine Destiny restaurant play live music?

No, Dine Destiny doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Dine Destiny?

There is no deal at Dine Destiny on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 20% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 20% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 20% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS