Kitchen Addiction

₹ 1100 for two approx.

Kitchen Addiction

1282.38 km

Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam

₹ 1100 for two approx.

Google logo

4.5

327 ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Kitchen Addiction is a restaurant in Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam serving desserts, indo-chinese and North Indian. Known for gourmet desserts and sweet treats; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,100

₹1,100
₹1,061
₹1,021
₹982
₹943
₹904
₹864
₹825
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹275

Total Bill

₹1,100

Payment Offer

- ₹275

You Paid

₹825

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+2 more

Amenities

  • Air Condition
    Air Condition

Reviews & Ratings

4.5

Excellent

8 reviews and 327 ratings

"OVER PRICED - NOT WORTH FOR THE TASTE" Price range - ₹50/- to ₹800/- It is better to pre-book the table. And preorder the food for fast service. They have decent menu with high prices. We have pre-b...

M
Mohith V S Kintali

Food was yummy, all the items we ordered were tasty and freshly made. We pre ordered the items even then the wait time was long. Tandoori vanjaram was the tastiest. Ambiance is good, and even the cutl...

V
Vinay Grandhi

As judged my many, the 'Raju Gari Kodu Pulav' is a must try dish here. It's smooth, creamy and feels like a home made pulav ?. If they could add some telugu style soups like mutton/chicken rasam, shor...

D
Dr. CHAITANYA JASTI

Visited Kitchen Addiction and had a great experience. The Raju Gari Kodi Pulav was excellent—rich in flavor and perfectly cooked. The Green Chicken was also excellent, tender and well-spiced. Definite...

v
vyda tarun

The food tasted so good . The service was on point .Restaurant Atmosphere was so great. The ferrero rocher icecream was the best way to end the amazing lunch .

T
Tejitha a

Location

3rd floor, Jos Alukkas building, opp. Sampath Vinayaka Temple Road, Facor Layout, Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Dwaraka Nagar, Visakhapatnam
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Dwaraka Nagar, Visakhapatnam
%
15% Off + 25% Off
RK Beach Road, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Allipuram, Visakhapatnam

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Hotel Meghalaya, Gajuwaka
%
35% Off + 25% Off
Four Points by Sheraton Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Waltair Road, Visakhapatnam
%
35% Off + 25% Off
Siripuram, Visakhapatnam
%
30% Off + 25% Off
Siripuram, Visakhapatnam

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Kitchen Addiction?

The main cuisine served at Kitchen Addiction are Desserts, North Indian, Indo-Chinese.

What is the cost for two at Kitchen Addiction?

The cost of two at Kitchen Addiction is ₹ 1100. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Kitchen Addiction is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Kitchen Addiction serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Kitchen Addiction?

Kitchen Addiction restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, MONDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, TUESDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, THURSDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, FRIDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, SATURDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM, SUNDAY: 06:30 PM to 11:00 PM

Does Kitchen Addiction serve buffet?

No, Kitchen Addiction does not serve buffet.

Does Kitchen Addiction restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Kitchen Addiction does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Kitchen Addiction?

No, a parking facility is not available at Kitchen Addiction.

Does Kitchen Addiction accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Kitchen Addiction is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Kitchen Addiction?

Book a table at Kitchen Addiction. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Kitchen Addiction restaurant play live music?

No, Kitchen Addiction doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Kitchen Addiction?

There is no deal at Kitchen Addiction on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS