Metro Foods

₹ 300 for two approx.

Metro Foods

Visakhapatnam

₹ 300 for two approx.

Opens at 11:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

No reviews yet

Location

Pithapuram Colony, Near Kala Bharathi, Maddilapalem, Vizag

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off + 25% Off
The Park, Visakhapatnam
%
35% Off + 25% Off
Siripuram, Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Pandurangapuram, Visakhapatnam
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Hotel GreenPark, Visakhapatnam

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kasimkota, Visakhapatnam
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Gajuwaka, Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Aganampudi, Visakhapatnam
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kurmannapalem, Visakhapatnam
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Kurmannapalem, Visakhapatnam

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Metro Foods?

The main cuisine served at Metro Foods is South Indian.

What is the cost for two at Metro Foods?

The cost of two at Metro Foods is ₹ 300.

Metro Foods is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Metro Foods serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Metro Foods?

Metro Foods restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 02:30 PM

Does Metro Foods serve buffet?

No, Metro Foods does not serve buffet.

Does Metro Foods restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Metro Foods does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Metro Foods?

No, a parking facility is not available at Metro Foods.

Does Metro Foods accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Metro Foods is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Metro Foods?

Book a table at Metro Foods. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Metro Foods restaurant play live music?

No, Metro Foods doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Metro Foods?

There is no deal at Metro Foods on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.