Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India

₹ 2500 for two approx.

Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India

1247.7 km

The Ummed, Ahmedabad

₹ 2500 for two approx.

Google logo

4.0

96 ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India is a restaurant in Hansol, Ahmedabad serving North Indian, Mughlai and biryani. Known for North Indian dishes; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹2,500

₹2,500
₹2,386
₹2,271
₹2,157
₹2,043
₹1,929
₹1,814
₹1,700
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹800

Total Bill

₹2,500

Payment Offer

- ₹425

Restaurant Offer

- ₹375

You Paid

₹1,700

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

  • Valet Parking
    Valet Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
    Wheelchair Accessible
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed
  • New Year
    New Year
  • Air Condition
    Air Condition

Reviews & Ratings

4

Good

8 reviews and 96 ratings

Kesar (@The Ummed) is a great place if you’re looking to try authentic Awadhi flavors. The ambiance is warm and inviting, and the food we tried was genuinely delicious. The restaurant is especially kn...

H
Hemant kumar

Incredible lunch at Kesar. Suraj was extremely helpful to choose the right local dishes for our last lunch in India. Can only recommend to try the restaurant !

Y
Yoannis

Nice people. Good food. You can order not spicy. We bring some mangos and asked to cut them for desert. It was very tasty.

A
Albert Khisamutdinov

This restaurant is one of the 2 restaurants of Hotel Ummed Ahmedabad. It's located very close to the airports and is a convenient place to have dinner if you are heading to the airport. This restauran...

S
Sharath Nair

Currently sitting at the restaurant and very disappointed with utterly terrible service. Half the dishes are missing. The staff seem disinterested in serving. One of them even seemed affronted that I ...

S
Subhankar Roy

Location

The Ummed Ahmedabad Hotel, International Airport Road, Hansol, Ahmedabad

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off + 25% Off
Hotel German Palace, Ahmedabad
%
35% Off + 25% Off
The Fern Residency, Subhash Bridge, Ahmedabad
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Sarovar Portico, Kalupur, Ahmedabad
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Welcomhotel Ahmedabad
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Hyatt Regency, Ahmedabad
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Nana Chiloda, Ahmedabad

Restaurants on the same location

%
35% Off + 25% Off
The Ummed, Ahmedabad
%
25% Off :Payeazy
T2 International Terminal, Ahmedabad
%
25% Off :Payeazy
T2 Domestic Terminal, Ahmedabad
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Motera, Ahmedabad
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sabarmati, North Ahmedabad
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Chandkheda, North Ahmedabad

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India?

The main cuisine served at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India are Biryani, Desserts, Mughlai, North Indian.

What is the cost for two at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India?

The cost of two at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India is ₹ 2500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India?

Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 07:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Does Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India serve buffet?

No, Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India does not serve buffet.

Does Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India.

Does Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India?

Book a table at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India restaurant play live music?

No, Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India?

There is no deal at Kesar-The Royal Cuisine Of India on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 15% Off)

WALK-IN OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 15% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS