Amore Cafe

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Amore Cafe

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Google logo

4.8

918 ratings

Open till 11:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Amore Cafe is a cafe in Sector 85, Chandigarh Tricity serving North Indian and Continental. Known for coffee and desserts; ideal for coffee catch-ups and casual meals.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹1,200

₹1,200
₹1,138
₹1,077
₹1,015
₹953
₹891
₹830
₹768
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹432

Total Bill

₹1,200

Payment Offer

- ₹192

Restaurant Offer

- ₹240

You Paid

₹768

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+8 more

Amenities

Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Smoking area
Smoking area
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating

Reviews & Ratings

4.8

Excellent

8 reviews and 918 ratings

Amore you got me surprised by the quality of food. I especially loved your healthy menu options, that is a unique and much needed concept. We ordered a bunch of food. I loved the alio olio spaghetti ?...

P
Prakriti Gupta

“Amazing Rooftop Experience — Great Food, Perfect Vibes & Lovely Staff!” I recently visited Amore – A Culinary Kitchen & Rooftop Café in Sector 85, Mohali, and honestly, it’s one of the best rooftop ...

N
Nishant Panwar Gujjar

The place is a hidden gem in Mohali. The outdoor seating is comfortable, aesthetic and clean. We visited during the festive season in December and it was beautifully decorated. Arjinder kaur - thanks...

R
Rubbecca Khan Shah

Visited Amore Cafe recently and it was such a pleasant experience ? We tried the Paneer Hummus Sandwich and it was honestly so fresh and wholesome. The hummus was creamy and well-seasoned, the paneer...

S
Sofy Dhillon

The staff was amazing. Very experienced and vigilant. Always. I love the food it’s top-notch. The vibe is amazing. It’s a must visit place. Naveen is superb and very caring

J
Jassmine Aulakh

Location

Rooftop, Wave Estate, SCO- 7-8-9-10, Sector 85, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sector 85, Mohali
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sector 85, Mohali
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Sector 100, Mohali, Chandigarh Tricity
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Sector 67, Mohali
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Victoria Regency Hotel, Mohali

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Amore Cafe?

The main cuisine served at Amore Cafe are North Indian, Continental.

What is the cost for two at Amore Cafe?

The cost of two at Amore Cafe is ₹ 1200. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Amore Cafe is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Amore Cafe serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Amore Cafe?

Amore Cafe restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, TUESDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, THURSDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, FRIDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SATURDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SUNDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM

Does Amore Cafe serve buffet?

No, Amore Cafe does not serve buffet.

Does Amore Cafe restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Amore Cafe does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Amore Cafe?

No, a parking facility is not available at Amore Cafe.

Does Amore Cafe accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Amore Cafe is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Amore Cafe?

Book a table at Amore Cafe. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Amore Cafe restaurant play live music?

No, Amore Cafe doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Amore Cafe?

There is no deal at Amore Cafe on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 20% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 20% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS