Chocko Choza

₹ 500 for two approx.

Beverages, Desserts, Fast Food, Italian

overview
menu
photos
reviews

Chocko Choza

Gopalapuram, Coimbatore

Beverages, Desserts, Fast Food, Italian

₹ 500 for two approx.

Google logo

4.3

1.1K ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
overview
menu
photos
reviews

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹500

₹500
₹474
₹448
₹422
₹397
₹371
₹345
₹319
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹181

Total Bill

₹500

Payment Offer

- ₹106

Restaurant Offer

- ₹75

You Paid

₹319

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Outdoor Seating
Outdoor Seating
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Stags Allowed
Stags Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

4.3

Good

8 reviews and 1.1K ratings

I was there on a February weekday evening, meeting a long lost friend for dinner. Lovely ambiance in the restaurant. Got seated quickly. Service was excellent. We ordered a couple of sandwiches. I go...

N
Nari Kannan

Ambiance is good Service is ok, when I asked for chocolate syrup, it took them long time to get it, otherwise they were good. Food Chocolate croissant ? 3/5 ₹269 not as much as expected, it must fully...

A
Anush coimbatore

The atmosphere was so inviting and cozy. I really enjoyed the overall vibe, making it a perfect spot to relax and enjoy some treats. Ultimate chocolate cake was top notch.

S
Siddarth S

Sorry I feel so bad to write this review, I may be biased as I was so let down after the hype. The food is so bad, not tasty not fresh. Why so expensive, we ordered a mezzy platter for INR 750, ended ...

G
Gopinath Rajendran

I really loved the ambience at this restaurant—it feels cozy and welcoming, the kind of place you actually want to spend time in. The service made it even better. The wait staff were amazing—super att...

K
Koushik

Location

10, W Club Rd, Race Course, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore

Find similar restaurants

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Peelamedu, Coimbatore
%
20% Off + 25% Off
Vilankurichi, Coimbatore
%
Free Beverages + 25% Off
Peelamedu, Coimbatore
%
50% Off + 25% Off
Codissia, Coimbatore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Peelamedu, Coimbatore

Restaurants on the same location

%
15% Off + 25% Off
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Coimbatore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Coimbatore
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Trichy Road, Coimbatore
%
25% Off
POPPYS TOWER, Coimbatore
%
20% Off + 25% Off
POPPYS TOWER, Coimbatore
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Gopalapuram, Coimbatore

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Chocko Choza?

The main cuisine served at Chocko Choza are Beverages, Desserts, Fast Food.

What is the cost for two at Chocko Choza?

The cost of two at Chocko Choza is ₹ 500. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Chocko Choza is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Chocko Choza serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Chocko Choza?

Chocko Choza restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Chocko Choza serve buffet?

No, Chocko Choza does not serve buffet.

Does Chocko Choza restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Chocko Choza does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Chocko Choza?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Chocko Choza.

Does Chocko Choza accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Chocko Choza is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Chocko Choza?

Book a table at Chocko Choza. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Chocko Choza restaurant play live music?

No, Chocko Choza doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Chocko Choza?

There is no deal at Chocko Choza on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 15% Off)
WALK-IN OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 15% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS