Diva - The Italian Restaurant

₹ 4000 for two approx.

Diva - The Italian Restaurant

1128.8 km

Greater Kailash (GK) 2, South Delhi

₹ 4000 for two approx.

Google logo

4.4

1.8K ratings

Opens at 12:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

4.4

Good

8 reviews and 1.8K ratings

We went to Diva for a date night. Initially the place was quiet and we were seated at a long table despite not having a reservation. After a while people started streaming in and it was more difficult...

R
Rutuja Shinde

We went here for a family outing, and honestly, it felt like any other average restaurant—nothing special about the ambience at all. The most disappointing part was the portion size. The main course p...

R
Ritu Marwah

I cannot believe how I was treated just 5 minutes ago. My family and I come here on a regular basis and sincerely we don't mind that portions are small and overpriced because we love the food. But i c...

M
Melissa Cavallari

This is one of the best outlets of Delhi if you want to have authentic Italian cuisine. The manager Mr.Tomar is one of the best representatives out there having the perfect knowledge of everything. Hi...

S
Siddhirupa Nanda

Diva is now an over 20 year old Italian restaurant, Repeated this place after maybe 7 years or so. Remembering my previous visit and this visit, the restaurant has kept quality, presentation taste and...

R
Rajesh Sood

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Diva - The Italian Restaurant?

The main cuisine served at Diva - The Italian Restaurant are Beverages, Desserts, Italian, Pizza, Pasta.

What is the cost for two at Diva - The Italian Restaurant?

The cost of two at Diva - The Italian Restaurant is ₹ 4000. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Diva - The Italian Restaurant is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Diva - The Italian Restaurant serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Diva - The Italian Restaurant?

Diva - The Italian Restaurant restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM, TUESDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM, THURSDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM, FRIDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM, SATURDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM, SUNDAY: 12:30 PM to 11:30 PM

Does Diva - The Italian Restaurant serve buffet?

No, Diva - The Italian Restaurant does not serve buffet.

Does Diva - The Italian Restaurant restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Diva - The Italian Restaurant serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Diva - The Italian Restaurant?

No, a parking facility is not available at Diva - The Italian Restaurant.

Does Diva - The Italian Restaurant accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Diva - The Italian Restaurant is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Diva - The Italian Restaurant?

Book a table at Diva - The Italian Restaurant. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Diva - The Italian Restaurant restaurant play live music?

No, Diva - The Italian Restaurant doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Diva - The Italian Restaurant?

There is no deal at Diva - The Italian Restaurant on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.