Le Cantine

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Le Cantine

DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj

₹ 1200 for two approx.

Google logo

4.2

340 ratings

Opens at 11:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+4 more

Amenities

  • Home Delivery
    Home Delivery
  • Alcohol Served
    Alcohol Served
  • Smoking area
    Smoking area
  • Air Condition
    Air Condition
  • Take-away
    Take-away
  • Outdoor Seating
    Outdoor Seating
  • Valet Parking
    Valet Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
    Wheelchair Accessible
  • Live Sports Screening
    Live Sports Screening
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4.2

Good

8 reviews and 340 ratings

​Le Cantine, located on the second floor of DLF Promenade Mall in Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, offers a diverse menu inspired by European cuisine. Their specialties include Neapolitan pizzas, craft cockta...

P
Priyanka Yadav

It’s a beautiful place to visit with friends and family to spend some quality time. The food and service is good. There are a lot of variety to try from, loved the orangr mojito, chicken al kiev and b...

P
Priya Govind

Charming Cafe at the Promenade Mall in Vasant Kunj. Some of the seating along the corridor gives you the feeling of sitting in a streetside cafe. Food Service and Ambience were all good. We had the p...

P
Pradeep Bhatia

Le Cantine is a nice little restaurant on the second floor of DLF Promenade mall, Vasant Kunj. Nothing really stands out about it. The food is ok as is the service. We had a chicken burger which was d...

M
Mohit Chopra

Probably worth going again. We got a table on a busy Sunday afternoon, that’s great!! It has a nice cute ambience and we saw a lot of people taking their pictures and selfies around it. We ordered ...

E
Era Chaudhary

Location

Shop 301 - 301A, Shop No. 301 and 301A, 2nd Floor, DLF Promenade, Vasant Kunj II, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

Find similar restaurants

%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off

Paul

4.5
Ambience Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
20% Off + 25% Off
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
15% Off + 25% Off
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Vasant Kunj, South Delhi
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Ambience Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Ambience Mall, Vasant Kunj

Restaurants on the same location

%
15% Off + 25% Off
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
20% Off + 25% Off
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
25% Off :Payeazy
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
20% Off + 25% Off
DLF Promenade Mall, Vasant Kunj
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Vasant Kunj, South Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Le Cantine?

The main cuisine served at Le Cantine is European.

What is the cost for two at Le Cantine?

The cost of two at Le Cantine is ₹ 1200.

Le Cantine is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Le Cantine serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Le Cantine?

Le Cantine restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:59 PM

Does Le Cantine serve buffet?

No, Le Cantine does not serve buffet.

Does Le Cantine restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Le Cantine serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Le Cantine?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Le Cantine.

Does Le Cantine accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Le Cantine is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Le Cantine?

Book a table at Le Cantine. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Le Cantine restaurant play live music?

No, Le Cantine doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Le Cantine?

There is no deal at Le Cantine on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.