Kasturi Restaurant

₹ 600 for two approx.

Kasturi Restaurant

Jadavpur, Kolkata

₹ 600 for two approx.

Google logo

3.8

2.1K ratings

Opens at 10:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Reviews & Ratings

3.8

Good

8 reviews and 2.1K ratings

Went for bengali new year's bengali thali. It consists of 8-10 total food items and all dishes taste really good. Good bengali food preparation. I personally liked their diamond fish fry with kasundi...

H
Hirock Datta

Traditional Bengali food. Food was good. I liked their peas daal. Paneer was just OK. Mishthi doi was tasty. Quantity of each item is very less though.

H
Harendra Dhakrey

Well, Kasturi was a great place previously. Recently when we visited the place, I was astonished by the quality of the product. We ordered Fish Kabiraji & Gondhoraj Chicken Strips. The Fish Kabiraji w...

B
Biswaroop Roy Karmakar

Kasturi Restaurant in Jadavpur, Kolkata, is a well-known spot for authentic Bengali cuisine, particularly focusing on Bangladeshi-style dishes.We went there for dining on their 31 st anniversary food ...

A
ANINDA DAS

Food Quality Good But Staff Behave Not Good & Too Small Kasturi Branch . Sitting Capacity more then 20 people in one time . interior Decoration too Old & Darty , Branch Manager Behaviour not Good .. d...

A
Anik Unstopabble

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Kasturi Restaurant?

The main cuisine served at Kasturi Restaurant is Bengali.

What is the cost for two at Kasturi Restaurant?

The cost of two at Kasturi Restaurant is ₹ 600.

Kasturi Restaurant is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Kasturi Restaurant serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Kasturi Restaurant?

Kasturi Restaurant restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, TUESDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, THURSDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, FRIDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SATURDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SUNDAY: 10:00 AM to 11:30 PM

Does Kasturi Restaurant serve buffet?

No, Kasturi Restaurant does not serve buffet.

Does Kasturi Restaurant restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Kasturi Restaurant does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Kasturi Restaurant?

No, a parking facility is not available at Kasturi Restaurant.

Does Kasturi Restaurant accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Kasturi Restaurant is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Kasturi Restaurant?

Book a table at Kasturi Restaurant. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Kasturi Restaurant restaurant play live music?

No, Kasturi Restaurant doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Kasturi Restaurant?

There is no deal at Kasturi Restaurant on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.