Copper Chimney

₹ 2300 for two approx.

MultiCuisine

overview
menu
photos
reviews

Copper Chimney

Lake Shore Mall, Thane

MultiCuisine

₹ 2300 for two approx.

Google logo

4.5

7.3K ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
overview
menu
photos
reviews

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹2,300

₹2,300
₹2,218
₹2,136
₹2,054
₹1,971
₹1,889
₹1,807
₹1,725
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹575

Total Bill

₹2,300

Payment Offer

- ₹575

You Paid

₹1,725

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+8 more

Amenities

Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Alcohol Served
Alcohol Served
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Live Sports Screening
Live Sports Screening
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed
Dessert
Dessert
Mall Parking
Mall Parking
Bar
Bar

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

4.5

Excellent

8 reviews and 7.3K ratings

Copper Chimney offers an impressive drinks menu, especially their cocktails featuring unique local Mumbai flavors that you won’t find elsewhere—definitely a highlight for beverage lovers. However, I w...

A
Abhi

Dining at Copper Chimney Thane was an absolute delight! From the moment we stepped in, the warm hospitality and elegant ambiance set the tone for a wonderful experience. The highlight of our visit was...

S
Sagar Kokas

From the moment we entered we were treated very cordially. The person who assisted us, Mr Yatin Shetty, was extremely friendly, which made our experience even more enjoyable. The food was spectacular....

A
Anitha Shenoy

Good ambiance. Bad food. Zero taste in all items. Vegetarian platter not a single thing tasted good. No salt no spice. Paneer tikka just ok lacks flavours. Mint chutney too has no taste Main course ru...

A
A Shri

Had a wonderful dining experience at Copper Chimney. The food was flavorful, the service was warm, and the ambiance was inviting. Cheers to Ram, Devesh and Haris for taking great care of us. Truly one...

A
Aravind Serikar

Location

Viviana Mall, 2nd Floor, SF 31, Next to Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway, Thane West, Mumbai

Find similar restaurants

%
20% Off + 25% Off
Korum Mall, Thane West
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Viviana Mall, Majiwada
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Korum Mall, Thane West
%
EazySave Deals + 25% Off
Korum Mall, Thane West
%
15% Off + 25% Off
%
Cover Charge + 25% Off
Viviana Mall, Majiwada

Restaurants on the same location

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Viviana Mall, Majiwada
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Viviana Mall, Majiwada
%
15% Off + 25% Off
Viviana Mall, Majiwada
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Viviana Mall, Majiwada
%
Cover Charge + 25% Off
Viviana Mall, Majiwada
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Viviana Mall, Majiwada

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Copper Chimney?

The main cuisine served at Copper Chimney is North Indian.

What is the cost for two at Copper Chimney?

The cost of two at Copper Chimney is ₹ 2300. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Copper Chimney is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Copper Chimney serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Copper Chimney?

Copper Chimney restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Does Copper Chimney serve buffet?

No, Copper Chimney does not serve buffet.

Does Copper Chimney restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

Yes, Copper Chimney serves alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Copper Chimney?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Copper Chimney.

Does Copper Chimney accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Copper Chimney is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Copper Chimney?

Book a table at Copper Chimney. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Copper Chimney restaurant play live music?

No, Copper Chimney doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Copper Chimney?

There is no deal at Copper Chimney on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

ADD-ON OFFERS