Thindi Bandi

Kuvempunagar , Mysuru

₹ 600 for two approx.

Google logo

4.6

91 ratings

Open till 10:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Thindi Bandi is a restaurant in Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru serving South Indian, North Indian and biryani. Known for South Indian dishes; ideal for family meals and group outings.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹600

₹600
₹579
₹557
₹536
₹514
₹493
₹471
₹450
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹150

Total Bill

₹600

Payment Offer

- ₹150

You Paid

₹450

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

  • Pure Veg
    Pure Veg
  • Take-away
    Take-away
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed
  • Stags Allowed
    Stags Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4.6

Excellent

8 reviews and 91 ratings

Absolutely unacceptable. The food delivered was stale and clearly not freshly prepared. Who delivers a stale food for god's sake!! This is basic hygiene, and failing at that is inexcusable. To make i...

V
Vinod Ramesh

The north Karnataka oota as well as the South Indian thaali was amazingly delicious!! The taste the , hospitality and the staff were too sweet!! Overall an awesome experience!! Will surely come again ...

D
Deepthi B S

I went for dinner at this hotel and the place was completely empty—no customers at all, only the cook, a server, and the owner. Nearly 50% of the items on the menu were unavailable, leaving only a few...

A
AAKASH .R

Amazing restaurant and very friendly staff. I ordered pudi ghee dosa. The dosa was super tasty and it just melted in my mouth. Strongly recommend food here ??

A
Ady H

I came here not knowing what to expect since it was my first time with North Karnataka food, but I instantly loved it. The dishes were tasty and comforting, and the service stood out – the staff kept ...

F
Fatima Lohrasbi

Location

462, Udayaravi Rd, opposite Apollo Pharmacy, Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru, Karnataka

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Thindi Bandi?

The main cuisine served at Thindi Bandi are Biryani, Chinese, North Indian, South Indian.

What is the cost for two at Thindi Bandi?

The cost of two at Thindi Bandi is ₹ 600. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Thindi Bandi is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Thindi Bandi serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Thindi Bandi?

Thindi Bandi restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM, TUESDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM, THURSDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM, FRIDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM, SATURDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM, SUNDAY: 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Does Thindi Bandi serve buffet?

No, Thindi Bandi does not serve buffet.

Does Thindi Bandi restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Thindi Bandi does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Thindi Bandi?

No, a parking facility is not available at Thindi Bandi.

Does Thindi Bandi accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Thindi Bandi is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Thindi Bandi?

Book a table at Thindi Bandi. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Thindi Bandi restaurant play live music?

No, Thindi Bandi doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Thindi Bandi?

There is no deal at Thindi Bandi on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

BOOKING OFFER(Upto 10% Off)

RESTAURANT OFFER

Deal Icon

Flat 10% Off

ADD-ON OFFERS