Timberage Cafe

Kuvempunagar , Mysuru

Google logo

4.1

97 ratings

Open till 11:00 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share
star icon

Timberage Cafe is a cafe in Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru serving Continental, Chinese and pizza. Known for coffee and desserts; ideal for coffee catch-ups and casual meals.

Sample Bill

Your estimated bill

₹700

₹700
₹680
₹660
₹640
₹620
₹600
₹580
₹560
🥳 You'll save approximately ₹140

Total Bill

₹700

Payment Offer

- ₹140

You Paid

₹560

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Pure Veg
Pure Veg
Smoking area
Smoking area
Pet Friendly
Pet Friendly
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

4.1

Good

8 reviews and 97 ratings

Visited here for dinner — they offer a wide-ranging menu with both indoor and rooftop seating. We ordered the one-bite burger, palak paneer, chapati, and white sauce pasta. They also have a billiards ...

A
Abhishek A

Top-Tier Experience at Timber Age Cafe! ​⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ​I had an absolutely fantastic time at Timber Age Cafe. From the moment I walked in, it was clear that this place operates at a different level. ​Here’s ...

S
Sanjay S

Im absolutely loving Timber age cafe. Not only do they serve up delicious vegetarian dishes, but they've also got a fantastic gaming area to keep you entertained. From snooker to card games, there's s...

s
supreeth kumbar

The ambience of the cafe is really amazing, but the taste of the food doesn't match our indian buds.

S
Sahana Aradhya

Cafe Ssying is a cozy place with good food, friendly service, and reasonable prices — try it once. ☕

V
Vikas Jalihal

Location

605, Panchamantra Rd, Jayanagar, Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru, Karnataka

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Panchamantra Road, Mysuru

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Panchamantra Road, Mysuru
%
25% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kuvempunagar , Mysuru

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Timberage Cafe?

The main cuisine served at Timberage Cafe are Beverages, Chinese, Desserts, Juices, Pizza, Sandwiches, Shakes, Continental.

What is the cost for two at Timberage Cafe?

The cost of two at Timberage Cafe is ₹ 700. You can save EXTRA over and above the restaurant deal applied by paying your restaurant bill on the EazyDiner app via PayEazy..

Timberage Cafe is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Yes, Timberage Cafe is a pure vegetarian restaurant.

What are the operational timings of Timberage Cafe?

Timberage Cafe restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, TUESDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, WEDNESDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, THURSDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, FRIDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SATURDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM, SUNDAY: 08:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Does Timberage Cafe serve buffet?

No, Timberage Cafe does not serve buffet.

Does Timberage Cafe restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Timberage Cafe does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Timberage Cafe?

No, a parking facility is not available at Timberage Cafe.

Does Timberage Cafe accept bill payment via PayEazy?

Yes, Timberage Cafe is a PayEazy-enabled restaurant & accepts card payments via EazyDiner. You can pay the restaurant bill using debit/credit cards.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Timberage Cafe?

Book a table at Timberage Cafe. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Timberage Cafe restaurant play live music?

No, Timberage Cafe doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Timberage Cafe?

There is no deal at Timberage Cafe on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.

Offers For You

ADD-ON OFFERS