Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant

₹ 2000 for two approx.

Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant

100 Feet Road, East Bengaluru

₹ 2000 for two approx.

Google logo

3.9

5.7K ratings

Open till 11:30 PMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Photos

Restaurant Photo

Amenities

Home Delivery
Home Delivery
Air Condition
Air Condition
Take-away
Take-away
Valet Parking
Valet Parking
Wheelchair Accessible
Wheelchair Accessible
Kids Allowed
Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

Google logo

3.9

Good

8 reviews and 5.7K ratings

I visited Anjappar Chettinad Non-Veg Hotel and ordered Mutton Biryani along with Mutton Bone Soup. To my absolute shock and disgust, the biryani contained small worms. This is completely unacceptable ...

S
SHIVU S GOWDA

Visited Anjappar, Indiranagar for dinner and tried Boneless Biryani, Veg Fried Rice, Kulcha, and Butter Chicken. The food was just good, but it didn’t really bring out the authentic Chettinad flavours...

A
Arun B

This is the worst restaurant ever! I ordered paneer pulav and they had made fried rice with some big rice grains that you usually get outside for cheaper price. Quality and quantity was the worst. Bla...

N
Nissarga Chandrappa

T’was a mixed experience. The South Indian flavors were authentic. The service was good but a bit slow, especially during peak hours. The ambiance was pleasant but could use a bit more attention to d...

J
Jonah Seddons

The food was very very bad... Really had a expectations on food.. very worst and we ordered mutton biryani and anjappar chicken dry something... It was both very worst worst .. never had a bad experie...

P
Priyanka M

Location

54, MSK Plaza, 3rd Main Rd, Defence Colony, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka

Restaurants on the same location

%
10% Off + 25% Off
Indiranagar, East Bengaluru
%
Free Beer + 25% Off
Indiranagar, East Bengaluru
%
Free Beer + 25% Off
Indiranagar, East Bengaluru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Indiranagar, East Bengaluru
%
10% Off + 25% Off
100 Feet Road, East Bengaluru
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Indiranagar, East Bengaluru

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant?

The main cuisine served at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant are Indian, Biryani.

What is the cost for two at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant?

The cost of two at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant is ₹ 2000.

Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant?

Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, TUESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, THURSDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, FRIDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SATURDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM, SUNDAY: 11:00 AM to 11:30 PM

Does Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant serve buffet?

No, Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant does not serve buffet.

Does Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant?

Yes, the parking facility is available at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant.

Does Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant?

Book a table at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant restaurant play live music?

No, Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant doesn't play live music.

What are current deals at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant?

There is no deal at Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.